📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ALNY · ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Biotechnology

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
60% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$224.03last close
-1.43%1-day change
-51.8% 260-session change
$197.81–$495.55 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-3.4%1W
-10.2%1M
-19.5%3M
-26.7%6M
-51.8%1Y
9%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Biotech · LightGBMDOWN 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. ALNY ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). ALNY ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · Bollinger ReversionUP 86%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. ALNY ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · 52-Week-HighDOWN 86%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. ALNY ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (86% bearish percentile, 47% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 86%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ALNY ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · Volume ThrustUP 71%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. ALNY ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Momentum AccelerationUP 57%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. ALNY ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (57% bullish percentile, signal +11.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · DonchianUP 14%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ALNY ranks #7 of 8 in Biotech (14% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MACDUP 14%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ALNY ranks #7 of 8 in Biotech (14% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MomentumUP 14%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ALNY ranks #7 of 8 in Biotech (14% bullish percentile, signal -8.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on ALNY (graded record)

Biotech · Low Volatility100%1/1 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent75%12/16 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent64%9/14 correctUP
Biotech · LightGBM59%27/46 correctDOWN
Biotech · Mean-Reversion58%28/48 correctUP
Biotech · SOTA Ensemble57%31/54 correctDOWN
Biotech · Donchian57%43/75 correctUP
Biotech · RSI Mean-Reversion57%24/42 correctUP
Biotech · Momentum Acceleration55%46/84 correctUP
Biotech · MACD54%45/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Alnylam Announces Positive Initial Phase 1b Data for Brezosiran (ALN-HTT02) Demonstrating Deep and Durable Huntingtin Lowering in Huntington’s Disease · yf_tkr_ALNY
2026-10-22Alnylam Pharmaceuticals (ALNY) Expected to Beat Earnings Estimates: Can the Stock Move Higher? · yf_tkr_GSK
2026-10-21Alnylam Is Now Solidly Profitable. Why Are Investors Treating It Like a Broken Biotech? · yf_tkr_ALNY
2026-10-20Alnylam (ALNY): Can the RNAi Franchise Get it an Entry into the S&P 500 Index? · yf_tkr_ALNY

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。