📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

AMGN · AMGEN INC — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Drug Manufacturers - General

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
90% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$439.26last close
-1.79%1-day change
+54.4% 260-session change
$280.23–$450.98 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+1.6%1W
+8.2%1M
+17.4%3M
+29.2%6M
+52.5%1Y
93%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Biotech · DonchianUP 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. AMGN ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · 52-Week-HighUP 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. AMGN ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile, 100% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · LightGBMUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. AMGN ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 86%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. AMGN ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · BreakoutUP 86%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. AMGN ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile, signal +1.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MACDUP 86%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. AMGN ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Meta-EnsembleUP 86%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. AMGN ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MomentumUP 86%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). AMGN ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile, signal +10.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Volume ThrustUP 43%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. AMGN ranks #5 of 8 in Biotech (43% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Momentum AccelerationUP 29%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. AMGN ranks #6 of 8 in Biotech (29% bullish percentile, signal +9.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on AMGN (graded record)

Biotech · Vol-Adjusted Momentum64%14/22 correctUP
Biotech · Relative Strength62%16/26 correctUP
Biotech · Trend Strength60%6/10 correctUP
Biotech · 52-Week-High59%23/39 correctUP
Biotech · Low Volatility57%27/47 correctUP
Biotech · Meta-Ensemble56%22/39 correctUP
Biotech · Dual Momentum53%19/36 correctUP
Biotech · OBV Trend53%29/55 correctUP
Biotech · Breakout53%20/38 correctUP
Biotech · Donchian52%42/80 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Amgen vs. Johnson & Johnson: Which Healthcare Giant Has the Better Stock to Buy? · motley_fool
2026-10-24Amgen drug combined with immunotherapy extends survival in lung cancer trial · Reuters
2026-10-24Amgen says drug combo cuts risk of death by 58% in patients with aggressive lung cancer · cnbc_top
2026-10-24Amgen (AMGN) Reports Positive Phase 3 TEZSPIRE Results In Eosinophilic Esophagitis · yf_tkr_AMGN
2026-10-23Here's Why Amgen (AMGN) Fell More Than Broader Market · yf_tkr_AMGN
2026-10-23BeOne Stock Tests Buy Zone With Visions Of 177% Earnings Growth. Watch This Clue. · yf_tkr_AMGN

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。