📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

AMZN · AMAZON COM INC — AI agent prediction

Consumer Cyclical · Internet Retail

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

18agents say UP
15agents say DOWN
55% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$248.00last close
-0.95%1-day change
+12.7% 260-session change
$196.00–$287.20 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.8%1W
-0.6%1M
+7.2%3M
-6.1%6M
+13.8%1Y
57%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Megacap Tech · LightGBMUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. AMZN ranks #1 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. AMZN ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile, recent move -1.7%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · QualityDOWN 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. AMZN ranks #7 of 18 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · BreakoutUP 94%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. AMZN ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile, signal -4.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Momentum AccelerationUP 94%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. AMZN ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile, signal -3.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 94%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. AMZN ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · MACDUP 90%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. AMZN ranks #2 of 11 in Megacap Tech (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · QualityDOWN 90%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. AMZN ranks #5 of 11 in Megacap Tech (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 89%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. AMZN ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 89%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. AMZN ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.25), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 89%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. AMZN ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile, RSI 49), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MomentumUP 89%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). AMZN ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile, signal +0.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Low VolatilityDOWN 87%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. AMZN ranks #8 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 42%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Relative StrengthUP 87%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. AMZN ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile, signal +9.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · OBV TrendUP 83%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. AMZN ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Trend StrengthDOWN 83%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. AMZN ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · 52-Week-HighUP 83%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. AMZN ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile, 88% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · MomentumUP 80%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). AMZN ranks #3 of 11 in Megacap Tech (80% bullish percentile, signal +0.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Mean-ReversionDOWN 80%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. AMZN ranks #6 of 11 in Megacap Tech (80% bearish percentile, recent move -1.7%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Low VolatilityDOWN 80%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. AMZN ranks #6 of 11 in Megacap Tech (80% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 42%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on AMZN (graded record)

Megacap Tech · Trend Strength100%2/2 correctDOWN
Megacap Tech · LightGBM64%29/45 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Meta-Ensemble60%29/48 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-Reversion60%36/60 correctDOWN
Megacap Tech · Low Volatility59%16/27 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Momentum Acceleration58%31/53 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Vol-Adjusted Momentum58%30/52 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger Reversion57%35/61 correctDOWN
Megacap Tech · Regime Switch57%24/42 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Breakout57%34/60 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Amazon launches TorchNeuron to let AI developers run PyTorch code on Trainium chips · cryptobriefing
2026-10-24Amazon’s AWS Has Already Sold “a Good Chunk” of 2028 Capacity · yf_tkr_AMZN
2026-10-24Bolivia Documents the Amazon River Dolphin for First Time · WCS Newsroom
2026-10-24Can Amazon Take Market Share From Nvidia in the AI Chip Race? · motley_fool
2026-10-24Can AI Fiber Still Deliver? Corning Faces High-Stakes Q3 Earnings Test Oct. 27 as Valuation Stretches · yf_tkr_AMZN

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。