📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

BIIB · BIOGEN INC. — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Drug Manufacturers - General

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
82% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$250.69last close
-1.24%1-day change
+73.3% 260-session change
$138.00–$254.41 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+7.8%1W
+10.7%1M
+25.3%3M
+36.0%6M
+69.7%1Y
97%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Biotech · Momentum AccelerationUP 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. BIIB ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile, signal +19.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. BIIB ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · BreakoutUP 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. BIIB ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile, signal +4.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. BIIB ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (100% bearish percentile, recent move +7.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · Meta-EnsembleUP 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. BIIB ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MomentumUP 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). BIIB ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile, signal +12.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Volume ThrustUP 100%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. BIIB ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · DonchianUP 86%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. BIIB ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · 52-Week-HighUP 86%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. BIIB ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile, 100% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · LightGBMUP 86%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. BIIB ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MACDUP 71%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. BIIB ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on BIIB (graded record)

Mean-Reversion Agent100%1/1 correctUP
Biotech · Bollinger Reversion60%24/40 correctDOWN
Biotech · Relative Strength53%8/15 correctDOWN
Biotech · LightGBM52%26/50 correctUP
Biotech · SOTA Ensemble50%28/56 correctUP
Biotech · RSI Mean-Reversion50%12/24 correctDOWN
Biotech · Vol-Adjusted Momentum50%4/8 correctDOWN
Biotech · Low Volatility50%3/6 correctUP
Biotech · Mean-Reversion49%17/35 correctDOWN
Biotech · Dual Momentum48%14/29 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Biogen (BIIB) Surges 5.3%: Is This an Indication of Further Gains? · yf_tkr_BIIB
2026-10-22Biogen +5% on BofA Price Target Hike Ahead of “Relatively Quiet” Q3 · yf_tkr_BAC
2026-10-22DHL Supply Chain and Biogen expand health logistics partnership in Türkiye · STAT Times
2026-10-22BofA raises Biogen stock price target on pipeline potential · Investing.com
2026-10-21Biogen Q3 Earnings Preview: Grounds For Optimism, But Disappointment The Norm · seeking_alpha
2026-10-21Biogen shares may move 4.3% on Oct. 28 earnings release · Investing.com

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。