📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

C · CITIGROUP INC — AI agent prediction

Financial Services · Banks - Diversified

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

17agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
94% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$120.62last close
-1.54%1-day change
+28.2% 260-session change
$93.03–$147.21 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-2.9%1W
-8.7%1M
-8.9%3M
-4.8%6M
+27.9%1Y
51%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Banks & Brokers · Dual MomentumDOWN 100%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. C ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bearish percentile, signal -5.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger ReversionUP 91%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. C ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · SOTA EnsembleUP 91%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). C ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term ReversalUP 91%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. C ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile, signal +3.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Mean-ReversionUP 82%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. C ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile, recent move -0.6%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Trend StrengthUP 82%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. C ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 82%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. C ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile, RSI 37), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Volume ThrustUP 55%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. C ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · OBV TrendUP 36%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. C ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-HighUP 36%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. C ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile, 85% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 36%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. C ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.21), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MACDUP 27%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. C ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Relative StrengthUP 27%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. C ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile, signal -7.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MomentumUP 18%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). C ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile, signal -7.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Low VolatilityUP 9%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. C ranks #11 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (9% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 26%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Momentum AccelerationUP 9%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. C ranks #11 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (9% bullish percentile, signal -1.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · BreakoutUP 9%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. C ranks #11 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (9% bullish percentile, signal -8.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · DonchianUPDonchian — position within the Donchian channel. C ranks #12 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on C (graded record)

custom:7100%1/1 correctUP
SOTA Ensemble Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Regime Switch64%14/22 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term Reversal48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Low Volatility48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Momentum Acceleration47%39/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger Reversion47%39/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Breakout47%39/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Donchian47%39/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-High47%39/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23If you’ve ever wanted to catch a short squeeze early instead of watching it rip after the fact, this group is built for that. Sharing momentum, setups, and what we’re watching as it develops, not when it’s already gone. Click link and join for Free ⭐ $RNG $C $XLU ~ · stocktwits
2026-10-23Citigroup Wins Regulatory Approval To Expand Onshore Securities Operations In China · yf_tkr_C
2026-10-23Citi closes ‘first-of-its-kind’ $72M bond for biochar project · yf_tkr_C
2026-10-23FRN Variable Rate Fix · yf_tkr_C
2026-10-23Citi takes cautious approach on AI agent access · yf_tkr_C
2026-10-23Texas Capital Hits Record Revenues in Q3: Can Growth Momentum Continue? · yf_tkr_C

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。