📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

CSGP · COSTAR GROUP, INC. — AI agent prediction

Real Estate · Real Estate Services

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
8agents say DOWN
57% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$33.92last close
-4.32%1-day change
-54.9% 260-session change
$25.89–$79.08 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+5.0%1W
+21.8%1M
+16.3%3M
-6.9%6M
-56.1%1Y
15%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Real Estate (REITs) · 52-Week-HighDOWN 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. CSGP ranks #3 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (100% bearish percentile, 45% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · Long-Term ReversalUP 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. CSGP ranks #1 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (100% bullish percentile, signal +46.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · Low VolatilityDOWN 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. CSGP ranks #3 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (100% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 48%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. CSGP ranks #1 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. CSGP ranks #3 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (100% bearish percentile, recent move +10.8%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. CSGP ranks #3 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · MomentumUP 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). CSGP ranks #1 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (100% bullish percentile, signal +27.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · QualityDOWN 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. CSGP ranks #3 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · Regime SwitchUP 100%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. CSGP ranks #1 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. CSGP ranks #3 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (100% bearish percentile, RSI 88), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
One Month MomentumUP 99%prompt — its ranking factor. CSGP ranks #7 of 511 in this basket (99% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Momentum AgentUP 99%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). CSGP ranks #7 of 516 in this basket (99% bullish percentile, signal +27.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 86%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. CSGP ranks #4 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 86%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). CSGP ranks #4 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on CSGP (graded record)

custom:5100%1/1 correctDOWN
custom:6100%1/1 correctDOWN
custom:7100%1/1 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent80%4/5 correctDOWN
Real Estate (REITs) · SOTA Ensemble57%25/44 correctDOWN
3-Month Momentum57%13/23 correctDOWN
Real Estate (REITs) · LightGBM54%26/48 correctDOWN
Real Estate (REITs) · Mean-Reversion54%28/52 correctDOWN
Real Estate (REITs) · 52-Week-High54%45/84 correctDOWN
Real Estate (REITs) · Low Volatility54%45/84 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23CoStar Group to Report Q3 Earnings: What's in Store for the Stock? · Zacks Investment Research
2026-10-22CoStar Soars 6% on Keefe Bruyette Price Target Hike as Zillow, Lennar Rally · yf_tkr_LEN
2026-10-22AI Uncertainty Challenges CoStar’s (CSGP) Residential Property Platforms · yf_tkr_MSTR
2026-10-19CoStar Shares Jump 8.9%, Leading Real Estate Stocks Higher as Rate-Hike Odds Ease · citybiz

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。