📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

CSX · CSX CORP — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Railroads

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

12agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
67% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$50.79last close
-1.70%1-day change
+44.6% 260-session change
$33.20–$53.45 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+4.3%1W
+8.2%1M
-1.7%3M
+12.5%6M
+43.2%1Y
87%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. CSX ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. CSX ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile, signal +6.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. CSX ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · LightGBMDOWN 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. CSX ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. CSX ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile, signal -45.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). CSX ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Mean-ReversionDOWN 93%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. CSX ranks #7 of 16 in Industrials (93% bearish percentile, recent move +6.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · OBV TrendUP 87%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. CSX ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · QualityUP 87%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. CSX ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 80%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). CSX ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (80% bullish percentile, signal +10.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 80%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. CSX ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (80% bearish percentile, RSI 79), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Regime SwitchUP 80%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. CSX ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 80%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. CSX ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (80% bullish percentile, signal +17.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Meta-EnsembleUP 71%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. CSX ranks #5 of 15 in Industrials (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 67%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. CSX ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (67% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 22%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 60%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. CSX ranks #7 of 16 in Industrials (60% bullish percentile, signal +3.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 60%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. CSX ranks #7 of 16 in Industrials (60% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 60%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. CSX ranks #7 of 16 in Industrials (60% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.10), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on CSX (graded record)

Industrials · Bollinger Reversion58%29/50 correctDOWN
Industrials · RSI Mean-Reversion57%28/49 correctDOWN
Industrials · Regime Switch56%27/48 correctUP
Industrials · Volume Thrust56%5/9 correctUP
Industrials · LightGBM55%30/55 correctDOWN
Industrials · Momentum52%38/73 correctUP
Industrials · SOTA Ensemble52%29/56 correctDOWN
Industrials · Trend Strength51%37/72 correctUP
Industrials · Momentum Acceleration51%43/84 correctUP
Industrials · Mean-Reversion51%24/47 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23CSX (CSX) Stock Slips As Q3 Results Show Margin Strength · yf_tkr_CSX
2026-10-23Will CSX Stock's Jump After Earnings Last? · yf_tkr_SPGI
2026-10-23Evercore ISI raises CSX stock price target to $53 on margin outlook · Investing.com Canada
2026-10-23Raymond James raises CSX stock price target on operational progress By Investing.com · Investing.com India
2026-10-23Why is CSX (CSX) stock rocketing higher today · yf_tkr_CSX
2026-10-22CSX Analysts Boost Their Forecasts Following Upbeat Q3 Earnings · Benzinga

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。