📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

CTAS · CINTAS CORP — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Specialty Business Services

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

10agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
71% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$224.10last close
+0.03%1-day change
+20.4% 260-session change
$160.31–$225.79 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+4.9%1W
+13.4%1M
+6.5%3M
+28.1%6M
+17.0%1Y
97%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. CTAS ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile, signal +24.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · OBV TrendUP 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. CTAS ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. CTAS ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile, RSI 96), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 93%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. CTAS ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 93%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). CTAS ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile, signal +13.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Regime SwitchUP 93%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. CTAS ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 93%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. CTAS ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile, signal +14.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 93%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. CTAS ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.49), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Mean-ReversionDOWN 87%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. CTAS ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (87% bearish percentile, recent move +5.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 80%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. CTAS ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (80% bullish percentile, signal +1.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 80%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. CTAS ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (80% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 21%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 80%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. CTAS ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · LightGBMDOWN 73%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. CTAS ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 73%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). CTAS ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on CTAS (graded record)

One Month Momentum80%4/5 correctUP
Momentum Agent80%4/5 correctUP
Mean-Reversion Agent75%3/4 correctDOWN
Industrials · Regime Switch61%40/66 correctUP
Industrials · Momentum Acceleration60%50/84 correctUP
Industrials · Low Volatility60%50/84 correctUP
Industrials · Breakout58%49/84 correctUP
Industrials · Quality58%18/31 correctUP
Industrials · Trend Strength57%41/72 correctUP
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted Momentum56%45/80 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Cintas (CTAS) Up 13.3% Since Last Earnings Report: Can It Continue? · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-22Could Cintas Stock Survive Slower Growth? · yf_tkr_SPGI
2026-10-21Cintas stock hits 52-week high at 219.21 USD · investing_com
2026-10-21What Could Stall Cintas Stock's Run? · yf_tkr_ECL
2026-10-21UNF: Revenue grew, earnings fell, and the proposed Cintas merger awaited regulatory clearance · TradingView

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。