📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

DE · DEERE & CO — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

10agents say UP
5agents say DOWN
67% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$646.15last close
+0.39%1-day change
+48.8% 260-session change
$428.12–$719.50 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.7%1W
-6.8%1M
+3.6%3M
+15.4%6M
+41.3%1Y
75%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. DE ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 93%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. DE ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (93% bearish percentile, signal -24.2%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 93%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. DE ranks #7 of 15 in Industrials (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · OBV TrendDOWN 80%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. DE ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 80%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. DE ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (80% bullish percentile, signal +8.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 80%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. DE ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (80% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.09), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Bollinger ReversionUP 73%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. DE ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · QualityDOWN 73%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. DE ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Regime SwitchDOWN 73%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. DE ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 73%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. DE ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile, RSI 34), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 53%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. DE ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (53% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 27%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. DE ranks #12 of 16 in Industrials (27% bullish percentile, signal -7.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 27%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). DE ranks #12 of 16 in Industrials (27% bullish percentile, signal -7.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 13%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. DE ranks #14 of 16 in Industrials (13% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 33%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 7%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. DE ranks #15 of 16 in Industrials (7% bullish percentile, signal -18.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on DE (graded record)

Mean-Reversion Agent67%4/6 correctUP
Industrials · Mean-Reversion59%33/56 correctUP
Industrials · RSI Mean-Reversion57%29/51 correctUP
Industrials · LightGBM55%26/47 correctDOWN
Industrials · Bollinger Reversion55%30/55 correctUP
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted Momentum54%43/80 correctUP
Industrials · Relative Strength51%36/70 correctUP
Industrials · SOTA Ensemble51%23/45 correctUP
Industrials · Trend Strength51%26/51 correctUP
Industrials · Donchian51%36/71 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24THE POWER OF WILL : UNE SÉRIE DE CONVERSATIONS SUR LA DÉTERMINATION ET L'INDIVIDUALITÉ · pr_newswire_finance
2026-10-24DE/MD/PA Real Estate AI Assistant {VGhjTY0} - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町
2026-10-233 - L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ (0000202058) (Issuer) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-23Is Deere (DE) Fairly Valued As Earnings Near And P E Questions Linger? · yf_tkr_DE
2026-10-2310-D - John Deere Owner Trust 2024-C (0002034818) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-2310-D - John Deere Owner Trust 2025-B (0002074320) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。