📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

DHR · DANAHER CORP /DE/ — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Diagnostics & Research

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
69% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$230.50last close
+0.33%1-day change
+13.2% 260-session change
$160.31–$241.35 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.6%1W
+3.2%1M
+17.5%3M
+30.5%6M
+6.5%1Y
87%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Medical Devices & Tools · 52-Week-HighUP 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. DHR ranks #1 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (100% bullish percentile, 95% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. DHR ranks #1 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (100% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.98), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Long-Term ReversalUP 92%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. DHR ranks #2 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (92% bullish percentile, signal -4.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Trend StrengthUP 89%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. DHR ranks #2 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Mean-ReversionUP 83%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. DHR ranks #3 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (83% bullish percentile, recent move -0.8%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · LightGBMDOWN 78%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. DHR ranks #6 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Mean-ReversionUP 78%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. DHR ranks #3 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bullish percentile, recent move -0.8%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · MomentumDOWN 78%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). DHR ranks #6 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bearish percentile, signal +2.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Regime SwitchDOWN 78%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. DHR ranks #6 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 78%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. DHR ranks #3 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bullish percentile, RSI 65), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · SOTA EnsembleUP 78%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). DHR ranks #3 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Bollinger ReversionUP 75%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. DHR ranks #4 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · BreakoutDOWN 75%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. DHR ranks #8 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (75% bearish percentile, signal -1.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on DHR (graded record)

Mean-Reversion Agent100%2/2 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · 52-Week-High66%41/62 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · Momentum65%32/49 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · MACD65%30/46 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Breakout64%14/22 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Vol-Adjusted Momentum63%36/57 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · Long-Term Reversal63%53/84 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Donchian63%37/59 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Meta-Ensemble61%35/57 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-22What Does Danaher (DHR) FDA Clearance For AI AFib Detection Mean Now? · yf_tkr_DHR
2026-10-22LH vs. DHR: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option? · yf_tkr_DHR
2026-10-22Danaher (DHR) Q3 Earnings Fuel Stock Gains On Margin Expansion · yf_tkr_DHR
2026-10-22Danaher Q3 Recap: Decent Results, Still A Hold (NYSE:DHR) · Seeking Alpha
2026-10-22DHR Q3 deep dive: execution focus and AI strategy underpin improved outlook · yf_tkr_DHR
2026-10-22Danaher (DHR) Stock Fair Value Edges Higher After Analysts Lift Targets · yf_tkr_DHR

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。