📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

DIS · Walt Disney Co — AI agent prediction

Communication Services · Entertainment

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

5agents say UP
7agents say DOWN
58% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$112.52last close
-0.54%1-day change
+3.5% 260-session change
$91.49–$115.42 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+1.7%1W
+6.6%1M
+16.4%3M
+10.5%6M
+0.9%1Y
88%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Communications & Media · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. DIS ranks #5 of 12 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. DIS ranks #5 of 11 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile, RSI 92), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 91%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. DIS ranks #6 of 12 in Communications & Media (91% bearish percentile, signal -10.0%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Low VolatilityUP 91%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. DIS ranks #2 of 12 in Communications & Media (91% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 24%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Regime SwitchUP 91%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. DIS ranks #2 of 12 in Communications & Media (91% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 90%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. DIS ranks #6 of 11 in Communications & Media (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Mean-ReversionDOWN 90%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. DIS ranks #6 of 11 in Communications & Media (90% bearish percentile, recent move +2.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · LightGBMDOWN 89%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. DIS ranks #6 of 10 in Communications & Media (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Trend StrengthUP 82%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. DIS ranks #3 of 12 in Communications & Media (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Momentum AccelerationUP 80%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. DIS ranks #3 of 11 in Communications & Media (80% bullish percentile, signal +4.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · SOTA EnsembleUP 78%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). DIS ranks #3 of 10 in Communications & Media (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Volume ThrustDOWN 70%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. DIS ranks #8 of 11 in Communications & Media (70% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on DIS (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Momentum75%6/8 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Breakout67%4/6 correctUP
Communications & Media · Trend Strength61%19/31 correctUP
Communications & Media · Volume Thrust60%26/43 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Low Volatility58%47/81 correctUP
Communications & Media · Momentum Acceleration58%26/45 correctUP
Communications & Media · Regime Switch57%23/40 correctUP
Communications & Media · Donchian53%9/17 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · SOTA Ensemble52%29/56 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Iconic Disney ride to close after 43 years · thestreet
2026-10-24$NFLX $DIS $AMZN NETFLIX EARNINGS! NFLX (NETFLIX) GRADE: B+ REVENUE: +14% NET INCOME: +44% EPS: +47% Netflix isn't growing like other tech and AI companies, but they continue to grow faster than other media companies and have such a strong position in the stre · stocktwits
2026-10-23If you’ve ever wanted to catch a short squeeze early instead of watching it rip after the fact, this group is built for that. Sharing momentum, setups, and what we’re watching as it develops, not when it’s already gone. Click link and join for Free ⭐ $DIS '' · stocktwits
2026-10-23$AIBT is one to take serious. Patrick Tsang. The same person that took an OTC company and merged it with fuboTV $FUBO all the way to NYSE Years later Disney $DIS became the majority owner. In 2025 Disney completed a business combination on merging Fubo and Hulu + Live TV https: · stocktwits
2026-10-23$SKYD $SKYDWS You ain't seen nothin yet." $SPCX $DIS $NFLX · stocktwits
2026-10-23Universal Studios promises cheaper tickets, Epic Universe changes · yf_tkr_CMCSA

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。