📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ELV · Elevance Health, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Healthcare Plans

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

7agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
78% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$439.95last close
-1.20%1-day change
+27.7% 260-session change
$270.87–$450.69 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.7%1W
+10.5%1M
+16.8%3M
+28.7%6M
+30.0%1Y
94%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Pharma & Managed Care · DonchianUP 92%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ELV ranks #2 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · OBV TrendUP 92%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. ELV ranks #2 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 92%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. ELV ranks #6 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (92% bearish percentile, RSI 88), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · MomentumUP 83%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ELV ranks #3 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (83% bullish percentile, signal +11.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Regime SwitchUP 83%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. ELV ranks #3 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · BreakoutUP 75%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. ELV ranks #4 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (75% bullish percentile, signal +1.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · MACDUP 75%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ELV ranks #4 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · QualityDOWN 75%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. ELV ranks #8 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Long-Term ReversalUP 42%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. ELV ranks #8 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (42% bullish percentile, signal -29.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on ELV (graded record)

Pharma & Managed Care · Bollinger Reversion59%30/51 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · LightGBM58%14/24 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · RSI Mean-Reversion58%29/50 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · Regime Switch57%26/46 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · Mean-Reversion54%35/65 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · Volume Thrust53%16/30 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · Quality52%44/84 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · SOTA Ensemble50%11/22 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent50%1/2 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · Low Volatility49%18/37 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Elevance Health raises 2026 guidance as Elevance Health stock trades at EUR 393.10 · ad-hoc-news.de
2026-10-23ELV vs. RVTY: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option? · yf_tkr_ELV
2026-10-23Elevance Health lifts outlook. Elevance Health stock costs EUR 395.75 at USD 94.2 billion value · AD HOC NEWS
2026-10-23Elevance Health (ELV) Stock Rallies As Q3 Results Tighten Margin Focus · yf_tkr_ELV
2026-10-22ELV Q3 deep dive: Carelon expansion and Medicaid margin actions underpin raised outlook · yf_tkr_ELV
2026-10-22Elevance: 3 Key Takeaways for Long-Term Investors · yf_tkr_ELV

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。