📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

EMR · EMERSON ELECTRIC CO — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Specialty Industrial Machinery

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

12agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
86% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$161.59last close
+0.81%1-day change
+28.0% 260-session change
$121.73–$165.79 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.1%1W
+3.5%1M
+8.6%3M
+15.2%6M
+26.1%1Y
90%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · SOTA EnsembleUP 93%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). EMR ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 93%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. EMR ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Meta-EnsembleUP 93%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. EMR ranks #2 of 15 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · LightGBMDOWN 87%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. EMR ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 87%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. EMR ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile, signal +14.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 87%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. EMR ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.46), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · QualityUP 80%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. EMR ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 73%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. EMR ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Mean-ReversionUP 73%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. EMR ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile, recent move -1.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · OBV TrendDOWN 73%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. EMR ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 47%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. EMR ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (47% bullish percentile, signal +5.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 47%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. EMR ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (47% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 26%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 40%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. EMR ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (40% bullish percentile, signal -2.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 40%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). EMR ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (40% bullish percentile, signal +2.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on EMR (graded record)

Industrials · Momentum Acceleration57%47/83 correctUP
Industrials · OBV Trend56%31/55 correctDOWN
Industrials · 52-Week-High55%11/20 correctDOWN
Industrials · Donchian54%43/79 correctUP
Industrials · Momentum54%43/80 correctUP
Industrials · Breakout54%45/84 correctUP
Industrials · Low Volatility53%44/83 correctUP
Industrials · Relative Strength52%41/79 correctUP
Industrials · Quality51%27/53 correctUP
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted Momentum50%40/80 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Emerson Electric Earnings Preview: What to Expect · yf_tkr_EMR
2026-10-23Learn Why The Bull Case For Emerson Electric Stock Could Change Following Earnings Report · yf_tkr_EMR
2026-10-21Emerson Electric (EMR) Outpaces Stock Market Gains: What You Should Know · yf_tkr_EMR
2026-10-20Q3 Preview: Mizuho Picks Top Electrical Equipment & Multi-Industry Stocks · yf_tkr_EMR
2026-10-20Emerson Electric Co. (EMR) is Attracting Investor Attention: Here is What You Should Know · yf_tkr_EMR
2026-10-19Emerson schedules fiscal 2026 results. Emerson Electric stock holds a USD 90.1 billion market value · ad-hoc-news.de

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。