📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ETN · Eaton Corp plc — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Specialty Industrial Machinery

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

10agents say UP
7agents say DOWN
59% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$366.11last close
-0.78%1-day change
-1.4% 260-session change
$309.33–$478.00 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-6.4%1W
-16.8%1M
-7.9%3M
-13.2%6M
+2.7%1Y
34%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. ETN ranks #16 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile, signal -23.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · SOTA EnsembleUP 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). ETN ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · LightGBMUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. ETN ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityDOWN 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. ETN ranks #16 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 46%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Mean-ReversionUP 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. ETN ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile, recent move -8.3%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Regime SwitchDOWN 100%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. ETN ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumDOWN 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ETN ranks #16 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile, signal -16.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · OBV TrendDOWN 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. ETN ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Bollinger ReversionUP 93%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. ETN ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 93%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. ETN ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile, RSI 24), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · QualityDOWN 80%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. ETN ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 73%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. ETN ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 71%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ETN ranks #10 of 15 in Industrials (71% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 47%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. ETN ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (47% bullish percentile, signal -2.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 47%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. ETN ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (47% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.24), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 13%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ETN ranks #14 of 16 in Industrials (13% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 7%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. ETN ranks #15 of 16 in Industrials (7% bullish percentile, signal -17.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on ETN (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Industrials · Meta-Ensemble62%35/56 correctDOWN
Industrials · Quality61%51/84 correctDOWN
Industrials · Mean-Reversion60%42/70 correctUP
Industrials · Volume Thrust60%6/10 correctUP
Industrials · Bollinger Reversion60%31/52 correctUP
Industrials · Low Volatility58%49/84 correctDOWN
Industrials · RSI Mean-Reversion57%35/61 correctUP
Industrials · Long-Term Reversal55%22/40 correctDOWN
Industrials · SOTA Ensemble50%29/58 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23MicroSectors Gold Miners 3X Leveraged ETN Getting Very Oversold · nasdaq_markets
2026-10-23Eaton Powers Sustainable Profits With Electrical Equipment · yf_tkr_ETN
2026-10-23Eaton Stock Gets Fresh Earnings Upgrades As Analysts Turn More Bullish · yf_tkr_ETN
2026-10-22Eaton (ETN) Sees a More Significant Dip Than Broader Market: Some Facts to Know · yf_tkr_ETN
2026-10-22Wall Street Analysts Think Eaton (ETN) Is a Good Investment: Is It? · yf_tkr_ETN
2026-10-20Southern California Edison sets Nov. 30 claim deadline for Eaton Fire · investing_com

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。