📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

F · FORD MOTOR CO — AI agent prediction

Consumer Cyclical · Auto Manufacturers

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
11agents say DOWN
65% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$11.60last close
-2.85%1-day change
+5.2% 260-session change
$10.83–$17.59 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-6.7%1W
-7.9%1M
-20.1%3M
-4.1%6M
-2.4%1Y
11%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Discretionary · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. F ranks #6 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.71), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · LightGBMUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. F ranks #1 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Relative StrengthDOWN 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. F ranks #6 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bearish percentile, signal -14.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · QualityDOWN 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. F ranks #6 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · MomentumDOWN 93%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). F ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile, signal -5.2%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Volume ThrustUP 93%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. F ranks #2 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Trend StrengthDOWN 93%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. F ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 93%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. F ranks #2 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bullish percentile, RSI 46), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Regime SwitchDOWN 93%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. F ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · MACDDOWN 93%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. F ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · DonchianDOWN 93%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. F ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Bollinger ReversionUP 87%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. F ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Mean-ReversionUP 87%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. F ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile, recent move -3.0%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · SOTA EnsembleUP 87%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). F ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · 52-Week-HighDOWN 87%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. F ranks #8 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bearish percentile, 69% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · BreakoutDOWN 87%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. F ranks #8 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bearish percentile, signal -6.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 73%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. F ranks #10 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on F (graded record)

Consumer Discretionary · Long-Term Reversal80%4/5 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Quality60%50/84 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · RSI Mean-Reversion58%36/62 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Low Volatility56%24/43 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Donchian56%24/43 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Momentum Acceleration56%29/52 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Volume Thrust56%30/54 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Meta-Ensemble52%25/48 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · SOTA Ensemble52%26/50 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Bollinger Reversion50%30/60 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24This Hot Rod Ford Sat for 10 Years. A Lawnmower Carburetor Got the V8 Running Again · thedrive
2026-10-24Wall Street Lowers the Bar: Why Ford’s Q3 Earnings on Oct. 28 Could Trigger a Surprise October Breakout · yf_tkr_F
2026-10-24Wall Street Lowers the Bar: Why Ford's Q3 Earnings on Oct. 28 Could Trigger a Surprise October Breakout · 24/7 Wall St.
2026-10-24$F During this week's earnings call, I really want a narrower timeframe for the reveal and ordering of the Ford Fathom. Ford has already pushed the date(s) from late this year to early next year. How about giving us the date or at least the month? If Ford leadership was smart · stocktwits
2026-10-24Ford Yields Nearly 5%. Is the Dividend Safe With Earnings in the Red? · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-24Ford, GM, Stellantis stocks decline for week ending Oct. 23 · yf_tkr_F

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。