📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

FAST · FASTENAL CO — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Industrial Distribution

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
82% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$51.91last close
-1.56%1-day change
+25.3% 260-session change
$38.34–$52.92 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+1.7%1W
+2.3%1M
+9.6%3M
+17.4%6M
+24.5%1Y
93%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. FAST ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile, signal +18.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. FAST ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.67), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 93%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. FAST ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 20%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 87%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. FAST ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 87%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. FAST ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · LightGBMDOWN 80%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. FAST ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Mean-ReversionDOWN 80%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. FAST ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (80% bearish percentile, recent move +4.7%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · OBV TrendUP 73%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. FAST ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 60%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). FAST ranks #7 of 16 in Industrials (60% bullish percentile, signal +3.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 47%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. FAST ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (47% bullish percentile, signal +0.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 40%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. FAST ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (40% bullish percentile, signal +4.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on FAST (graded record)

Industrials · Mean-Reversion60%30/50 correctDOWN
Industrials · Long-Term Reversal58%22/38 correctDOWN
Industrials · Volume Thrust56%5/9 correctUP
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted Momentum55%42/77 correctUP
Industrials · Breakout54%45/83 correctUP
Industrials · Relative Strength54%42/78 correctUP
Industrials · Low Volatility54%45/84 correctUP
Industrials · Momentum54%38/71 correctUP
Industrials · Trend Strength53%27/51 correctUP
Industrials · RSI Mean-Reversion52%23/44 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Does AI Data Center Demand Change The Bull Case For Fastenal (FAST)? · yf_tkr_FAST
2026-10-24Fastenal (FAST) Stock Looks Rich Even After Stronger Earnings · yf_tkr_FAST
2026-10-23Fastenal vs. Grainger vs. MSC Industrial: Which Dividend Wins for Retirement? · yf_tkr_FAST
2026-10-22These 3 Dividend Stocks Could Help Pay Retirement Bills Without Selling Shares · yf_tkr_FAST
2026-10-21Fastenal (NASDAQ:FAST) Stock Gets Price Target Bump from Argus · MarketBeat
2026-10-20Why Fastenal (FAST) International Revenue Trends Deserve Your Attention · yf_tkr_FAST

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。