📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

FDX · FEDEX CORP — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Integrated Freight & Logistics

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
7agents say DOWN
56% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$298.72last close
-1.71%1-day change
+64.2% 260-session change
$179.18–$342.73 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+1.8%1W
+6.9%1M
-3.5%3M
-3.7%6M
+57.5%1Y
73%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · QualityDOWN 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. FDX ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 93%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. FDX ranks #7 of 16 in Industrials (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · LightGBMDOWN 93%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. FDX ranks #7 of 16 in Industrials (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 93%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). FDX ranks #7 of 16 in Industrials (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 87%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. FDX ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (87% bearish percentile, signal -23.2%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 86%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. FDX ranks #8 of 15 in Industrials (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 73%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. FDX ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile, signal +16.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 73%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. FDX ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile, signal +1.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 73%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). FDX ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile, signal +8.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Regime SwitchUP 73%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. FDX ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 73%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. FDX ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (73% bearish percentile, RSI 78), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 60%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. FDX ranks #7 of 16 in Industrials (60% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 22%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 53%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. FDX ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (53% bullish percentile, signal +2.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 53%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. FDX ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (53% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.15), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 47%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. FDX ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (47% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 27%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. FDX ranks #12 of 16 in Industrials (27% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on FDX (graded record)

Industrials · Quality64%54/84 correctDOWN
Industrials · LightGBM64%35/55 correctDOWN
Industrials · SOTA Ensemble62%35/56 correctDOWN
Industrials · Meta-Ensemble59%30/51 correctDOWN
Industrials · OBV Trend58%34/59 correctDOWN
Industrials · Long-Term Reversal53%34/64 correctDOWN
Industrials · Regime Switch50%33/66 correctUP
Industrials · Bollinger Reversion50%31/62 correctDOWN
Industrials · RSI Mean-Reversion50%30/60 correctDOWN
Industrials · Mean-Reversion50%21/42 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Leaner Machine, Heavier Costs: Can FedEx Deliver Margin Growth on Oct. 28 After Freight Spinoff? · yf_tkr_FDX
2026-10-23Earnings Preview: FedEx to Report Financial Results Post-market on October 28 · Moomoo
2026-10-21Collectors sent rare Pokémon and sports cards to get graded. Then thieves stole nearly $1 million worth of them from the FedEx truck taking them home · fortune
2026-10-21FedEx (FDX) Is Leaner After Its Freight Spin, but Can Earnings Catch Up? · yf_tkr_FDX
2026-10-20At least $963K in trading cards were stolen from a FedEx truck in California · AP News
2026-10-20Over $963,000 worth of graded Pokémon and sports cards were stolen from FedEx · the_verge

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。