📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

GILD · GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Drug Manufacturers - General

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$156.04last close
-0.73%1-day change
+35.3% 260-session change
$111.27–$160.51 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.1%1W
+4.2%1M
+20.2%3M
+21.1%6M
+31.6%1Y
91%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Biotech · Low VolatilityUP 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. GILD ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 26%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · DonchianUP 71%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. GILD ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MomentumUP 71%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). GILD ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (71% bullish percentile, signal +5.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MACDUP 43%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. GILD ranks #5 of 8 in Biotech (43% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Volume ThrustUP 29%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. GILD ranks #6 of 8 in Biotech (29% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Momentum AccelerationUP 14%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. GILD ranks #7 of 8 in Biotech (14% bullish percentile, signal +8.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on GILD (graded record)

Biotech · LightGBM73%32/44 correctDOWN
Biotech · Mean-Reversion65%20/31 correctUP
Biotech · 52-Week-High61%14/23 correctUP
Biotech · SOTA Ensemble61%20/33 correctDOWN
Biotech · Low Volatility60%28/47 correctUP
Biotech · Momentum Acceleration58%48/83 correctUP
Biotech · MACD57%48/84 correctUP
Biotech · Momentum57%48/84 correctUP
Biotech · Donchian57%42/74 correctUP
Biotech · Regime Switch56%9/16 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Gilead Sciences (GILD) Could Be 22% Overvalued Following Its Liver Meeting Update · yf_tkr_GILD
2026-10-24Stocktwits Biotech Dealmaker: Gilead And Roche Double Down On Early-Stage Assets Over Full Buyouts This Week · yf_tkr_GILD
2026-10-23Firm Advises PepStar Therapeutics on Patent Matters Related to Acquisition of Inflammation Drug Program by Gilead Sciences · Wilson Sonsini
2026-10-23The Lanier Law Firm Supports Attorney General Ken Paxton in Reaching $45 Million Settlement with Gilead in Unlawful Inducement Scheme · yf_tkr_GILD
2026-10-23Gilead spends $1.28bn on PepStar’s potential Icotyde rival · yf_tkr_GILD
2026-10-233 Defensive Stocks to Buy as the AI Selloff Rattles Wall Street · yf_tkr_GILD

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。