📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

HON · HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Conglomerates

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

12agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
92% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$221.15last close
+1.30%1-day change
+12.4% 260-session change
$193.26–$258.09 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+4.6%1W
+4.4%1M
-9.7%3M
-0.2%6M
+10.4%1Y
43%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · Long-Term ReversalUP 93%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. HON ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile, signal +5.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · QualityUP 93%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. HON ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 80%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. HON ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Meta-EnsembleUP 79%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. HON ranks #4 of 15 in Industrials (79% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · LightGBMUP 73%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. HON ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 67%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. HON ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (67% bullish percentile, signal +1.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 53%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. HON ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (53% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 23%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 47%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). HON ranks #9 of 16 in Industrials (47% bullish percentile, signal +3.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 33%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. HON ranks #11 of 16 in Industrials (33% bullish percentile, signal +3.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 33%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. HON ranks #11 of 16 in Industrials (33% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 33%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. HON ranks #11 of 16 in Industrials (33% bullish percentile, signal -4.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 20%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. HON ranks #13 of 16 in Industrials (20% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 20%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. HON ranks #13 of 16 in Industrials (20% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.66), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on HON (graded record)

Industrials · Dual Momentum62%23/37 correctDOWN
Industrials · Volume Thrust60%6/10 correctUP
Industrials · OBV Trend58%21/36 correctUP
Industrials · MACD58%11/19 correctUP
Industrials · Bollinger Reversion54%25/46 correctDOWN
Industrials · Regime Switch54%27/50 correctUP
Industrials · Breakout52%44/84 correctUP
Industrials · Momentum Acceleration51%43/84 correctUP
Industrials · Long-Term Reversal51%28/55 correctUP
Industrials · Momentum50%38/76 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Honeywell Technologies CEO Says Business Is Growing Faster Than Expected · yf_tkr_HON
2026-10-24Honeywell (HON) Q3 Earnings Put Margin Expansion Center Stage · yf_tkr_HON
2026-10-24Honeywell Technologies: 3 Key Takeaways for Long-Term Investors · yf_tkr_HON
2026-10-23Can Albemarle Stock Jump 50%? · yf_tkr_HON
2026-10-23Honeywell aims fire prevention products at battery installations, data centers · yf_tkr_HON
2026-10-23HON Q3 Earnings Call Highlights Higher Outlook and Energy Demand · yf_tkr_HON

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。