📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

INSM · INSMED Inc — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Biotechnology

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

7agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
54% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$93.39last close
-1.76%1-day change
-43.0% 260-session change
$90.39–$212.75 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-3.0%1W
-23.2%1M
-10.8%3M
-30.9%6M
-41.8%1Y
2%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Biotech · Bollinger ReversionUP 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. INSM ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · BreakoutDOWN 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. INSM ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (100% bearish percentile, signal -21.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · 52-Week-HighDOWN 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. INSM ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (100% bearish percentile, 45% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. INSM ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · LightGBMDOWN 86%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. INSM ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · Low VolatilityDOWN 86%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. INSM ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (86% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 77%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · Mean-ReversionUP 86%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. INSM ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile, recent move -4.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 86%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). INSM ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · Momentum AccelerationUP 71%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. INSM ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (71% bullish percentile, signal +11.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Volume ThrustUP 57%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. INSM ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (57% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · DonchianUPDonchian — position within the Donchian channel. INSM ranks #8 of 8 in Biotech (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MACDUPMACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. INSM ranks #8 of 8 in Biotech (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MomentumUPMomentum — trailing return (trend-following). INSM ranks #8 of 8 in Biotech (0% bullish percentile, signal -21.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on INSM (graded record)

One Month Momentum67%8/12 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent67%8/12 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent67%8/12 correctUP
Biotech · Low Volatility59%49/83 correctDOWN
Biotech · 52-Week-High58%49/84 correctDOWN
Biotech · Meta-Ensemble58%41/71 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent57%4/7 correctUP
Biotech · Dual Momentum57%42/74 correctDOWN
Biotech · Trend Strength57%17/30 correctDOWN
Biotech · Breakout53%24/45 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-22Insmed (INSM) May Report Negative Earnings: Know the Trend Ahead of Next Week's Release · yf_tkr_INSM
2026-10-208-K - INSMED Inc (0001104506) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-20Insmed Appoints Two New Directors to Its Board · yf_tkr_SNY
2026-10-19Insmed Launches BRINSUPRI® Tablets 25 mg (brensocatib hydrate) for the Treatment of Non-Cystic Fibrosis Bronchiectasis in Japan · yf_tkr_INSM

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。