📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

KDP · Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. — AI agent prediction

Consumer Defensive · Beverages - Non-Alcoholic

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

11agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$34.68last close
-1.45%1-day change
+35.5% 260-session change
$24.53–$35.40 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.2%1W
+13.1%1M
+16.0%3M
+20.4%6M
+30.7%1Y
93%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Staples · Meta-EnsembleUP 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. KDP ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Relative StrengthUP 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. KDP ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile, signal +11.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Trend StrengthUP 92%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. KDP ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 92%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. KDP ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.68), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Volume ThrustUP 92%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. KDP ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Momentum AccelerationUP 85%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. KDP ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile, signal +10.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Bollinger ReversionUP 85%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. KDP ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Mean-ReversionUP 85%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. KDP ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile, recent move +3.0%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · MomentumUP 85%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). KDP ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile, signal +14.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Regime SwitchUP 85%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. KDP ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Long-Term ReversalUP 8%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. KDP ranks #13 of 14 in Consumer Staples (8% bullish percentile, signal -25.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on KDP (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Dual Momentum60%3/5 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Vol-Adjusted Momentum56%23/41 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Momentum Acceleration55%38/69 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Low Volatility53%23/43 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Breakout52%23/44 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Relative Strength52%26/50 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Volume Thrust52%28/54 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Trend Strength51%25/49 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Bollinger Reversion50%24/48 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Keurig Dr Pepper (KDP) Stock Looks Above Fair Value On Earnings · yf_tkr_KDP
2026-10-24Keurig Dr Pepper (KDP) Plans A Split, Is The Stock Too Pricey? · yf_tkr_KDP

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。