📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

KMB · KIMBERLY CLARK CORP — AI agent prediction

Consumer Defensive · Household & Personal Products

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
9agents say DOWN
60% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$110.15last close
-1.93%1-day change
-2.9% 260-session change
$90.09–$117.10 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+4.3%1W
+13.3%1M
+0.0%3M
+15.5%6M
-3.7%1Y
74%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Staples · Momentum AccelerationUP 92%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. KMB ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile, signal +14.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Mean-ReversionDOWN 92%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. KMB ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile, recent move +7.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · MomentumUP 92%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). KMB ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile, signal +15.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Regime SwitchUP 92%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. KMB ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 92%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). KMB ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Trend StrengthDOWN 92%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. KMB ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 85%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. KMB ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · LightGBMDOWN 85%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. KMB ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 85%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. KMB ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · BreakoutUP 77%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. KMB ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile, signal +3.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · MACDUP 77%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. KMB ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Relative StrengthDOWN 77%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. KMB ranks #8 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bearish percentile, signal -3.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 77%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. KMB ranks #8 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bearish percentile, RSI 88), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 77%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. KMB ranks #8 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bearish percentile, return/volatility +0.12), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Long-Term ReversalUP 38%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. KMB ranks #9 of 14 in Consumer Staples (38% bullish percentile, signal -17.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on KMB (graded record)

Consumer Staples · Dual Momentum100%3/3 correctUP
LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Volume Thrust63%36/57 correctUP
Consumer Staples · OBV Trend59%30/51 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Donchian58%18/31 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Breakout56%25/45 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Meta-Ensemble56%25/45 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · RSI Mean-Reversion52%23/44 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · MACD52%27/52 correctUP
Consumer Staples · LightGBM51%26/51 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23Kimberly-Clark: The Dividend Survives Kenvue, But Expect Token Raises · seeking_alpha
2026-10-23Here Are Friday’s Top Wall Street Analyst Research Calls: Deckers Outdoor, Globe Life, Guardant Health, Hess Midstream LP, Kimberly-Clark, Natera, NVR, SpaceX, Thermo Fisher Scientific, and More · yf_tkr_KMB
2026-10-23Kimberly-Clark vs. Coca-Cola: Which Dividend Stock Is the Better Buy Now? · motley_fool
2026-10-23$KMB · stocktwits
2026-10-22$SOFI $WYNN $KMB $NCLH My top 4 picks!!!! · stocktwits
2026-10-21Jim Cramer Calls Kimberly-Clark a Hated Dividend King. Is He Right? · yf_tkr_KMB

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。