📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

MCD · MCDONALDS CORP — AI agent prediction

Consumer Cyclical · Restaurants

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
60% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$248.46last close
-1.65%1-day change
-15.1% 260-session change
$229.20–$335.18 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.3%1W
+4.8%1M
-7.6%3M
-15.8%6M
-17.8%1Y
18%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Discretionary · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. MCD ranks #6 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Low VolatilityUP 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. MCD ranks #1 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 21%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · QualityUP 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. MCD ranks #1 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
SOTA Ensemble AgentDOWN 99%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). MCD ranks #14 of 511 in this basket (99% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Momentum AccelerationUP 93%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. MCD ranks #2 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bullish percentile, signal +1.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · OBV TrendUP 87%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. MCD ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · BreakoutUP 80%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. MCD ranks #4 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bullish percentile, signal +2.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Mean-ReversionDOWN 80%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. MCD ranks #9 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bearish percentile, recent move +4.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 80%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. MCD ranks #9 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bearish percentile, RSI 85), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Volume ThrustUP 80%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. MCD ranks #4 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on MCD (graded record)

Consumer Discretionary · Vol-Adjusted Momentum64%49/77 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Dual Momentum64%14/22 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Relative Strength63%46/73 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Trend Strength62%39/63 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Donchian62%40/65 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · OBV Trend62%32/52 correctUP
SOTA Ensemble Agent62%8/13 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · 52-Week-High60%42/70 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · SOTA Ensemble55%26/47 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Momentum Acceleration55%21/38 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Why McDonalds, Microsoft and Google saying no to tokenized stocks isn't a dealbreaker · coindesk
2026-10-24McDonald's changes its discount strategy · thestreet
2026-10-24DAZN loses $979.7m as McDonald's ends its 32-year World Cup sponsorship · PPC Land
2026-10-24McDonald's Corporation Stock 12‑Month Price Target Cut to $289.36, Implies 16% Upside · TradingView
2026-10-23$MCD · stocktwits
2026-10-23Game Over: McDonald’s Ends Historic 32-Year FIFA World Cup Sponsorship · Wunderfan

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。