📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

MDLZ · Mondelez International, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Consumer Defensive · Confectioners

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

4agents say UP
5agents say DOWN
56% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$63.80last close
-2.13%1-day change
+8.0% 260-session change
$49.90–$66.07 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.2%1W
+5.8%1M
+6.1%3M
+12.7%6M
+6.6%1Y
86%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Staples · LightGBMUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. MDLZ ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · MomentumDOWN 85%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). MDLZ ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile, signal +8.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · OBV TrendDOWN 85%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. MDLZ ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Regime SwitchDOWN 85%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. MDLZ ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · MACDDOWN 77%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. MDLZ ranks #8 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · QualityDOWN 77%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. MDLZ ranks #8 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 77%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. MDLZ ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile, RSI 79), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Long-Term ReversalUP 69%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. MDLZ ranks #5 of 14 in Consumer Staples (69% bullish percentile, signal -14.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Momentum AccelerationUP 54%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. MDLZ ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (54% bullish percentile, signal +6.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on MDLZ (graded record)

Consumer Staples · Mean-Reversion64%23/36 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Relative Strength60%9/15 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Meta-Ensemble57%23/40 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Regime Switch57%24/42 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Bollinger Reversion56%27/48 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Vol-Adjusted Momentum56%9/16 correctUP
Consumer Staples · 52-Week-High54%7/13 correctUP
Consumer Staples · OBV Trend53%27/51 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · MACD52%22/42 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Momentum Acceleration52%30/58 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Analysts Offer Insights on Consumer Goods Companies: Mondelez International (MDLZ) and Lamb Weston Holdings (LW) · The Globe and Mail
2026-10-22Earnings Preview: Mondelez (MDLZ) Q3 Earnings Expected to Decline · yf_tkr_MDLZ
2026-10-21CHIPS AHOY!® Brand Launches Two New Minis Drizzled Cookies in Caramel and Fudge · yf_tkr_MDLZ
2026-10-21Mondelez International, Inc. (NASDAQ:MDLZ) Stock Has Average Price Target of $68.86 According to Brokerages · MarketBeat
2026-10-20Should Brand Tie Ups Require Action From Mondelez International (MDLZ) Investors? · yf_tkr_MDLZ
2026-10-20Mondelez (MDLZ) Stock Looks Cheap Against Future Cash Flow · yf_tkr_MDLZ

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。