📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

MET · METLIFE INC — AI agent prediction

Financial Services · Insurance - Life

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

11agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$98.82last close
-4.59%1-day change
+25.8% 260-session change
$66.41–$103.65 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.9%1W
+1.6%1M
+4.5%3M
+29.0%6M
+29.4%1Y
87%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Insurance · Relative StrengthUP 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. MET ranks #1 of 7 in Insurance (100% bullish percentile, signal +4.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · Trend StrengthUP 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. MET ranks #1 of 7 in Insurance (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. MET ranks #1 of 7 in Insurance (100% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.50), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · Bollinger ReversionUP 83%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. MET ranks #2 of 7 in Insurance (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · 52-Week-HighUP 83%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. MET ranks #2 of 7 in Insurance (83% bullish percentile, 100% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · Mean-ReversionUP 83%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. MET ranks #2 of 7 in Insurance (83% bullish percentile, recent move +3.3%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · OBV TrendUP 83%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. MET ranks #2 of 7 in Insurance (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 83%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. MET ranks #2 of 7 in Insurance (83% bullish percentile, RSI 78), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · DonchianUP 67%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. MET ranks #3 of 7 in Insurance (67% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · MomentumUP 67%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). MET ranks #3 of 7 in Insurance (67% bullish percentile, signal +7.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · MACDUP 17%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. MET ranks #6 of 7 in Insurance (17% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on MET (graded record)

Insurance · Bollinger Reversion66%42/64 correctUP
Insurance · Meta-Ensemble61%11/18 correctUP
Insurance · Mean-Reversion59%34/58 correctUP
Insurance · Regime Switch58%7/12 correctUP
Insurance · Low Volatility57%4/7 correctUP
Insurance · SOTA Ensemble57%30/53 correctDOWN
Insurance · Long-Term Reversal54%13/24 correctUP
Insurance · Trend Strength52%26/50 correctUP
Insurance · Breakout52%13/25 correctUP
Insurance · Donchian52%43/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-21MetLife (NYSE:MET) Sets New 1-Year High on Analyst Upgrade · MarketBeat
2026-10-19Full-Life Technologies Reports First-in-Human Imaging Data for c-MET-Targeting Theranostic Ligand FL-261 Showing Robust Tumor Uptake, High Lesion Contrast and No Tracer-Related Serious Adverse Events in Patients with NSCLC · pr_newswire_finance
2026-10-19Buy 5 Stocks to Stay Safe as Volatility Reappears on Wall Street · yf_tkr_MET

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。