📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

MO · ALTRIA GROUP, INC. — AI agent prediction

Consumer Defensive · Tobacco

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

7agents say UP
3agents say DOWN
70% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$74.31last close
-2.31%1-day change
+22.1% 260-session change
$52.17–$76.09 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.1%1W
+7.9%1M
+3.6%3M
+14.6%6M
+23.1%1Y
93%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Staples · QualityUP 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. MO ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Trend StrengthUP 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. MO ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · BreakoutDOWN 85%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. MO ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile, signal +1.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Low VolatilityDOWN 85%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. MO ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 29%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · OBV TrendUP 85%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. MO ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Volume ThrustDOWN 85%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. MO ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Bollinger ReversionUP 77%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. MO ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Mean-ReversionUP 77%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. MO ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile, recent move +3.0%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Long-Term ReversalUP 54%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. MO ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (54% bullish percentile, signal -16.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Momentum AccelerationUP 15%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. MO ranks #12 of 14 in Consumer Staples (15% bullish percentile, signal +2.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on MO (graded record)

Consumer Staples · RSI Mean-Reversion65%33/51 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Dual Momentum60%3/5 correctUP
Consumer Staples · LightGBM58%18/31 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Regime Switch57%29/51 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Volume Thrust56%27/48 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Trend Strength56%18/32 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Bollinger Reversion54%28/52 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Mean-Reversion53%26/49 correctUP
Consumer Staples · SOTA Ensemble53%20/38 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Quality52%44/84 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Altria (MO) Declines More Than Market: Some Information for Investors · yf_tkr_MO
2026-10-232 value stocks to research further and 1 we find risky · yf_tkr_MO
2026-10-23Altria Pays Out 89.3% of Its Earnings as Dividends. Here’s Why That Number Matters. · yf_tkr_MO
2026-10-23Earnings Beat Hopes Could Matter For Altria Stock (MO) · yf_tkr_MO
2026-10-23How Much Does a 64-Year-Old Need Invested to Collect $6,900 a Month for Life Without Owning a Single Bond? · yf_tkr_MO
2026-10-22D - MO-1009 Fund I, a series of MV Funds, LP (0002160541) (Filer) · sec_formd

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。