📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

MRNA · Moderna, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Biotechnology

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

10agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
83% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$200.10last close
-1.25%1-day change
+648.3% 260-session change
$22.28–$254.48 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-8.2%1W
+2.7%1M
+259.7%3M
+294.4%6M
+645.3%1Y
77%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Synthesized: Dual Momentum + Relative StrengthUP 100%Discovered blend — an auto-discovered weighted blend of factors. MRNA ranks #1 of 511 in this basket (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Low VolatilityDOWN 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. MRNA ranks #3 of 8 in Biotech (100% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 364%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. MRNA ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Mean-ReversionUP 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. MRNA ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile, recent move -14.3%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · SOTA EnsembleUP 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). MRNA ranks #1 of 8 in Biotech (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Mean-Reversion AgentUP 99%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. MRNA ranks #5 of 516 in this basket (99% bullish percentile, recent move -14.3%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
SOTA Ensemble AgentUP 99%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). MRNA ranks #6 of 511 in this basket (99% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · BreakoutDOWN 86%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. MRNA ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (86% bearish percentile, signal -17.6%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · MomentumUP 57%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). MRNA ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (57% bullish percentile, signal +4.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · DonchianUP 29%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. MRNA ranks #6 of 8 in Biotech (29% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Momentum AccelerationUPMomentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. MRNA ranks #8 of 8 in Biotech (0% bullish percentile, signal +1.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Volume ThrustUPVolume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. MRNA ranks #8 of 8 in Biotech (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on MRNA (graded record)

SOTA Ensemble Agent71%17/24 correctUP
Synthesized: Dual Momentum + Relative Strength70%7/10 correctUP
3-Month Momentum69%9/13 correctUP
Biotech · 52-Week-High68%13/19 correctUP
Biotech · SOTA Ensemble67%30/45 correctUP
Biotech · Vol-Adjusted Momentum67%8/12 correctUP
Biotech · Donchian65%47/72 correctUP
Biotech · Meta-Ensemble65%26/40 correctUP
Biotech · OBV Trend64%42/66 correctUP
Biotech · Momentum Acceleration63%53/84 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Moderna: Why Positive Phase 3 Results Weren't Enough · seeking_alpha
2026-10-24Breakfast News: A Conversation With Moderna’s CEO · motley_fool
2026-10-24$MRNA lastly just to let ppl understand...Thursdays decline was severe enough to trigger an intraday reset in its 3x long product. The mechanism cuts exposure after loses to bring leverage back towards target. IT DOES NOT restore lost capital or establish a bottom. My put thesis · stocktwits
2026-10-24@sepsis74 $MRNA roughly a quarter of its market value disappeared at Thursdays intraday lows...about $25B was sliced from their valuation in one day. To me that distinction matters. Founded in 2010 public since 2018 & its latest report produced 145m against the loss ive previ · stocktwits
2026-10-24$BNTX $REGN $MRNA · stocktwits
2026-10-24$REGN $BNTX $MRNA · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。