📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

MS · MORGAN STANLEY — AI agent prediction

Financial Services · Capital Markets

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

17agents say UP
3agents say DOWN
85% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$179.49last close
-2.44%1-day change
+18.3% 260-session change
$148.51–$230.98 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.6%1W
-8.6%1M
-15.9%3M
-3.5%6M
+16.1%1Y
38%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Banks & Brokers · QualityDOWN 91%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. MS ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 86%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. MS ranks #6 of 8 in Banks & Brokers (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · SOTA EnsembleUP 82%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). MS ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger ReversionUP 73%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. MS ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 73%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. MS ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile, RSI 40), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Dual MomentumDOWN 73%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. MS ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bearish percentile, signal -3.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term ReversalUP 64%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. MS ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile, signal +1.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Volume ThrustUP 64%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. MS ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Mean-ReversionUP 46%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. MS ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile, recent move +1.0%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · DonchianUP 36%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. MS ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Momentum AccelerationUP 36%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. MS ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile, signal +2.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-HighUP 27%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. MS ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile, 81% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MomentumUP 27%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). MS ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile, signal -6.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · BreakoutUP 27%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. MS ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile, signal -6.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Low VolatilityUP 18%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. MS ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 25%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MACDUP 18%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. MS ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · OBV TrendUP 18%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. MS ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Relative StrengthUP 18%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. MS ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile, signal -8.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Trend StrengthUP 18%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. MS ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 18%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. MS ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.26), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on MS (graded record)

Banks & Brokers · Quality57%48/84 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Meta-Ensemble57%47/83 correctDOWN
custom:750%1/2 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · LightGBM49%33/68 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · SOTA Ensemble48%32/67 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Regime Switch46%12/26 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Breakout44%37/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term Reversal44%37/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Volume Thrust44%37/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Donchian43%36/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Christina Applegate misdiagnosis: Why can MS be difficult to diagnose? · livescience
2026-10-23India seventh most targeted by cyberattacks: MS executive Nicholas Butts · timesofindia_biz
2026-10-23Opinion: It took me 13 years to be diagnosed with MS. Christina Applegate’s misdiagnosis doesn’t surprise me · statnews
2026-10-22Christina Applegate's experience highlights challenges of diagnosing MS · pbs_newshour
2026-10-22MS Office 2024 Home for Mac or Windows is on sale for just $114.97 · mashable_tech
2026-10-22REACH MS Secures $6 Million Grant Renewal · The University of Southern Mississippi

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。