📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

NKE · NIKE, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Consumer Cyclical · Footwear & Accessories

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

1agents say UP
11agents say DOWN
92% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$37.30last close
-2.66%1-day change
-42.8% 260-session change
$31.97–$68.19 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.5%1W
+3.6%1M
-10.6%3M
-14.9%6M
-44.2%1Y
15%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Discretionary · 52-Week-HighDOWN 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. NKE ranks #6 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bearish percentile, 57% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Long-Term ReversalUP 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. NKE ranks #1 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bullish percentile, signal +39.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. NKE ranks #6 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bearish percentile, RSI 88), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · OBV TrendDOWN 93%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. NKE ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Volume ThrustDOWN 93%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. NKE ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Trend StrengthDOWN 87%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. NKE ranks #8 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · LightGBMDOWN 80%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. NKE ranks #9 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 80%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. NKE ranks #9 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · QualityDOWN 80%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. NKE ranks #9 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Relative StrengthDOWN 80%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. NKE ranks #9 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bearish percentile, signal -5.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 80%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. NKE ranks #9 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.26), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 73%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. NKE ranks #10 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bearish percentile, signal -3.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on NKE (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%3/3 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent69%9/13 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Regime Switch68%27/40 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · RSI Mean-Reversion63%19/30 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Bollinger Reversion61%28/46 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Mean-Reversion60%30/50 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · LightGBM60%27/45 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Dual Momentum60%15/25 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Meta-Ensemble58%38/66 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Trend Strength57%43/75 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Is Nike Still a Growth Stock? Here's the Answer. · motley_fool
2026-10-24Nike (NKE) Picks AI Defect Checks For Footwear Factories Starting In 2027 · yf_tkr_NKE
2026-10-23Barclays Sees $45 and Wolfe Sees $28 for Nike Stock. Here’s Where the Stock Could Go · yf_tkr_NKE
2026-10-23Nike (NKE) Falls More Steeply Than Broader Market: What Investors Need to Know · yf_tkr_NKE
2026-10-23NIKE, Inc. Announces 2026 Investor Day Webcast · yf_tkr_NKE
2026-10-23Athletic Apparel Stocks Fall as Retail Selling Spreads: Lululemon and Under Armour Drop 4%, Nike Retreats 2% · yf_tkr_NKE

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。