📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ODFL · OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC. — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Trucking

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
89% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$182.70last close
-3.79%1-day change
+35.0% 260-session change
$125.23–$251.64 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-2.7%1W
+4.4%1M
-19.3%3M
-16.7%6M
+30.4%1Y
45%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 87%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. ODFL ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile, signal +18.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 87%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). ODFL ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 67%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ODFL ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (67% bullish percentile, signal +8.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 53%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. ODFL ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (53% bullish percentile, signal +0.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 40%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ODFL ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (40% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 27%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. ODFL ranks #12 of 16 in Industrials (27% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 28%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 13%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. ODFL ranks #14 of 16 in Industrials (13% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 7%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. ODFL ranks #15 of 16 in Industrials (7% bullish percentile, signal -12.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 7%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. ODFL ranks #15 of 16 in Industrials (7% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.83), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on ODFL (graded record)

Industrials · Mean-Reversion56%34/61 correctDOWN
Industrials · Regime Switch56%39/70 correctUP
Industrials · LightGBM55%30/55 correctDOWN
Industrials · SOTA Ensemble54%27/50 correctDOWN
Industrials · Bollinger Reversion53%28/53 correctDOWN
Industrials · RSI Mean-Reversion52%34/66 correctDOWN
Industrials · Meta-Ensemble50%26/52 correctDOWN
Industrials · OBV Trend49%21/43 correctUP
Industrials · Relative Strength47%34/73 correctUP
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted Momentum46%36/78 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Will Old Dominion (ODFL) Beat Estimates Again in Its Next Earnings Report? · yf_tkr_ODFL
2026-10-22Old Dominion Freight Line (ODFL) Stock Looks Rich Against Cash Flow · yf_tkr_ODFL
2026-10-22Old Dominion Freight Line Earnings Preview: What to Expect · yf_tkr_ODFL
2026-10-22Old Dominion Freight Line Announces $0.29 Per Share Quarterly Cash Dividend · yf_tkr_ODFL
2026-10-21Old Dominion Freight Line (ODFL) Earnings Expected to Grow: What to Know Ahead of Next Week's Release · yf_tkr_ODFL
2026-10-21Old Dominion Gears Up for Q3 Earnings: What's in Store for the Stock? · yf_tkr_ODFL

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。