📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ORLY · O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC — AI agent prediction

Consumer Cyclical · Auto Parts

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

12agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
86% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$89.92last close
-2.26%1-day change
-12.6% 260-session change
$82.59–$104.06 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.7%1W
+4.3%1M
-0.7%3M
-3.4%6M
-11.2%1Y
34%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Discretionary · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 93%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. ORLY ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · DonchianUP 93%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ORLY ranks #2 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Meta-EnsembleUP 93%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ORLY ranks #2 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Low VolatilityUP 87%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. ORLY ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 23%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 87%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. ORLY ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.31), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Momentum AccelerationUP 80%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. ORLY ranks #4 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bullish percentile, signal +1.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · LightGBMUP 80%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. ORLY ranks #4 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · QualityUP 80%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. ORLY ranks #4 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · SOTA EnsembleUP 80%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). ORLY ranks #4 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · BreakoutUP 73%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. ORLY ranks #5 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bullish percentile, signal +2.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · MACDUP 73%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ORLY ranks #5 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Mean-ReversionDOWN 73%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. ORLY ranks #10 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bearish percentile, recent move +4.0%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Relative StrengthUP 73%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. ORLY ranks #5 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bullish percentile, signal +6.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Trend StrengthUP 73%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. ORLY ranks #5 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on ORLY (graded record)

Consumer Discretionary · Bollinger Reversion64%27/42 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Mean-Reversion64%25/39 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Low Volatility60%15/25 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Trend Strength58%22/38 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Donchian56%19/34 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · 52-Week-High56%5/9 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Long-Term Reversal54%7/13 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · MACD50%14/28 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Dual Momentum50%5/10 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent50%1/2 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24O’Reilly Gears Up for Q3 on Oct. 28: Can DIFM Growth Outrun a Heavy $10B Acquisition Overhang? · yf_tkr_ORLY
2026-10-23Unveiling O'Reilly Automotive (ORLY) Q3 Outlook: Wall Street Estimates for Key Metrics · yf_tkr_ORLY
2026-10-22Does Earnings Preview Change The Bull Case For O'Reilly Stock (ORLY)? · yf_tkr_ORLY
2026-10-22O'Reilly Automotive (ORLY) Stock Could Be 25% Overvalued On Cash Flow · yf_tkr_ORLY
2026-10-21O'Reilly Automotive (ORLY) Earnings Expected to Grow: Should You Buy? · yf_tkr_ORLY
2026-10-21Gabelli Releases Agenda for 50th Annual Automotive Symposium · yf_tkr_ORLY

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。