📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PCAR · PACCAR INC — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
67% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$106.96last close
-2.40%1-day change
+17.6% 260-session change
$90.03–$138.87 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-3.5%1W
-3.4%1M
-19.6%3M
-15.3%6M
+9.8%1Y
35%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · Long-Term ReversalUP 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. PCAR ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile, signal +10.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthDOWN 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PCAR ranks #16 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. PCAR ranks #16 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.87), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · QualityDOWN 93%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. PCAR ranks #7 of 16 in Industrials (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · LightGBMUP 87%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. PCAR ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 79%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. PCAR ranks #9 of 15 in Industrials (79% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 73%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. PCAR ranks #5 of 16 in Industrials (73% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 21%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 60%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. PCAR ranks #7 of 16 in Industrials (60% bullish percentile, signal +11.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 33%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. PCAR ranks #11 of 16 in Industrials (33% bullish percentile, signal -2.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 33%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). PCAR ranks #11 of 16 in Industrials (33% bullish percentile, signal -1.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 27%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. PCAR ranks #12 of 16 in Industrials (27% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 13%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. PCAR ranks #14 of 16 in Industrials (13% bullish percentile, signal -11.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PCAR (graded record)

Industrials · Quality63%53/84 correctDOWN
Industrials · Dual Momentum57%8/14 correctDOWN
Industrials · Regime Switch55%23/42 correctDOWN
Industrials · Meta-Ensemble54%26/48 correctDOWN
Industrials · OBV Trend50%22/44 correctDOWN
Industrials · Volume Thrust50%5/10 correctUP
Industrials · Bollinger Reversion48%22/46 correctUP
Industrials · Mean-Reversion47%20/43 correctUP
Industrials · RSI Mean-Reversion44%20/45 correctUP
Industrials · Long-Term Reversal43%18/42 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Paccar (PCAR) Declines More Than Market: Some Information for Investors · yf_tkr_PCAR
2026-10-22PACCAR (PCAR) Stock May Be 23% Undervalued Following PACCAR Connect Launch Plans · yf_tkr_PCAR
2026-10-22Insights Into Paccar (PCAR) Q3: Wall Street Projections for Key Metrics · yf_tkr_PCAR
2026-10-20Paccar (PCAR) Earnings Expected to Grow: What to Know Ahead of Next Week's Release · yf_tkr_PCAR
2026-10-203 Industrials Stocks That Fall Short · yf_tkr_PCAR
2026-10-19PACCAR Unveils PACCAR Connect For Kenworth And Peterbilt Class 8 Trucks · nasdaq_markets

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。