📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PEP · PEPSICO INC — AI agent prediction

Consumer Defensive · Beverages - Non-Alcoholic

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

5agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
55% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$135.77last close
-2.20%1-day change
-5.1% 260-session change
$123.47–$166.41 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+3.3%1W
+5.9%1M
-1.8%3M
-10.8%6M
-7.7%1Y
29%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Staples · Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. PEP ranks #5 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bearish percentile, recent move +8.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 92%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. PEP ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Long-Term ReversalUP 92%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. PEP ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile, signal +8.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · MACDDOWN 92%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. PEP ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Relative StrengthDOWN 85%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. PEP ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile, signal -4.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 85%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. PEP ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile, RSI 77), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 85%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. PEP ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile, return/volatility +0.12), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · LightGBMUP 77%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. PEP ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Low VolatilityUP 77%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. PEP ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 20%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Trend StrengthDOWN 77%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PEP ranks #8 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Momentum AccelerationUP 69%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. PEP ranks #5 of 14 in Consumer Staples (69% bullish percentile, signal +8.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PEP (graded record)

Consumer Staples · SOTA Ensemble60%29/48 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · LightGBM60%28/47 correctUP
SOTA Ensemble Agent57%8/14 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Regime Switch56%28/50 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · OBV Trend56%24/43 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Mean-Reversion55%24/44 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Vol-Adjusted Momentum52%38/73 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Bollinger Reversion51%23/45 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Relative Strength51%30/59 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · RSI Mean-Reversion50%26/52 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Want Income for Life? PepsiCo Yields 4.3% and Has the Kind of Competitive Moat That Makes the Income Durable. · motley_fool
2026-10-23Pepsi Tastes a Victory · yf_tkr_PEP
2026-10-23$PEP © · stocktwits
2026-10-23$PEP Buy you badass fckers. 144.28 will hit. Pull up your grown man panties. · stocktwits
2026-10-23PepsiCo Kept Taco Bell Through 2036. Here’s the Supply Chain Update It Still Owes Investors in Late 2026 · yf_tkr_PEP

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。