📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PG · PROCTER & GAMBLE Co — AI agent prediction

Consumer Defensive · Household & Personal Products

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
80% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$161.02last close
-2.12%1-day change
+12.4% 260-session change
$133.74–$165.75 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+1.7%1W
+11.3%1M
+9.1%3M
+10.2%6M
+9.6%1Y
85%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Staples · LightGBMDOWN 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. PG ranks #5 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Volume ThrustUP 100%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. PG ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · BreakoutUP 85%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. PG ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile, signal +3.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Low VolatilityUP 85%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. PG ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 20%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Relative StrengthUP 85%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. PG ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile, signal +4.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Trend StrengthUP 85%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PG ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 77%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. PG ranks #8 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 77%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. PG ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.48), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Long-Term ReversalUP 62%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. PG ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (62% bullish percentile, signal -15.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Momentum AccelerationUP 38%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. PG ranks #9 of 14 in Consumer Staples (38% bullish percentile, signal +6.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PG (graded record)

Consumer Staples · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Trend Strength64%9/14 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Mean-Reversion62%23/37 correctUP
Consumer Staples · LightGBM60%26/43 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Volume Thrust60%26/43 correctUP
SOTA Ensemble Agent60%3/5 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · SOTA Ensemble59%17/29 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Bollinger Reversion58%28/48 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Meta-Ensemble57%23/40 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Procter & Gamble's Earnings Show a Resilient Consumer Despite Price Hikes. Is the Dividend King Stock a Buy? · motley_fool
2026-10-23Procter & Gamble Company (The) Stock 12‑Month Price Target Raised to $171.48, Implies 4% Upside · TradingView
2026-10-23TD Cowen raises Procter & Gamble stock price target on turnaround progress By Investing.com · Investing.com South Africa
2026-10-23Procter & Gamble Has Raised Its Dividend for 70 Straight Years. Here's Why That Matters in a Sell-Off · yf_tkr_NVDA
2026-10-23D/A - PG Austin Investors RC, LLC (0002095809) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。