📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PH · Parker-Hannifin Corp — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Specialty Industrial Machinery

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

12agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
86% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$880.57last close
-1.42%1-day change
+21.9% 260-session change
$711.10–$1,097.73 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-8.6%1W
-9.7%1M
-10.6%3M
-9.2%6M
+19.8%1Y
44%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · Bollinger ReversionUP 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. PH ranks #1 of 16 in Industrials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianDOWN 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. PH ranks #16 of 16 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Mean-ReversionUP 93%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. PH ranks #2 of 16 in Industrials (93% bullish percentile, recent move -7.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Long-Term ReversalUP 87%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. PH ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile, signal +4.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Regime SwitchDOWN 87%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. PH ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 87%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. PH ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile, RSI 29), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · SOTA EnsembleUP 80%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). PH ranks #4 of 16 in Industrials (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 53%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PH ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (53% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 40%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. PH ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (40% bullish percentile, signal -3.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 40%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. PH ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (40% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.32), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 20%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. PH ranks #13 of 16 in Industrials (20% bullish percentile, signal -4.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 20%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. PH ranks #13 of 16 in Industrials (20% bullish percentile, signal -9.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 20%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. PH ranks #13 of 16 in Industrials (20% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 29%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 13%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). PH ranks #14 of 16 in Industrials (13% bullish percentile, signal -8.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PH (graded record)

Industrials · Bollinger Reversion67%24/36 correctUP
Industrials · Mean-Reversion54%19/35 correctUP
Industrials · Long-Term Reversal53%18/34 correctUP
Industrials · RSI Mean-Reversion50%23/46 correctUP
Industrials · Dual Momentum50%12/24 correctUP
Industrials · Volume Thrust50%5/10 correctUP
Industrials · 52-Week-High50%2/4 correctUP
Industrials · MACD47%9/19 correctUP
Industrials · Regime Switch47%21/45 correctDOWN
Industrials · Trend Strength44%31/71 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24PH debuts in FIFA U15 World Cup vs Morocco · Philippine Football Federation
2026-10-24Tetra Recart targets PH tuna exports with sustainable cartons · InsiderPH
2026-10-23PH U15 squad kicks off FIFA World Cup campaign · Manila Standard
2026-10-23PH opens campaign in inaugural FIFA U15 World Cup vs. Morocco · ABS-CBN
2026-10-22Electronics drive PH exports to record highs · SunStar Publishing Inc.
2026-10-22Global Aircraft Wheels Market Size, Share, Trends, and Strategic Forecast, 2026-2031 Featuring Analysis of Key Players Safran, Collins Aerospace, Honeywell, and Parker Hannifin · yf_tkr_HON

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。