📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PM · Philip Morris International Inc. — AI agent prediction

Consumer Defensive · Tobacco

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

10agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
71% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$199.47last close
-1.13%1-day change
+29.5% 260-session change
$137.25–$210.45 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-2.8%1W
+5.1%1M
+2.8%3M
+23.5%6M
+31.7%1Y
85%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Staples · Bollinger ReversionUP 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. PM ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · BreakoutDOWN 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. PM ranks #5 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bearish percentile, signal -1.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Mean-ReversionUP 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. PM ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile, recent move +0.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. PM ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile, RSI 65), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Meta-EnsembleUP 92%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. PM ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · MomentumDOWN 92%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). PM ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile, signal +6.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Regime SwitchDOWN 92%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. PM ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · LightGBMUP 85%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. PM ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · MACDDOWN 85%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. PM ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · SOTA EnsembleUP 85%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). PM ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Volume ThrustUP 85%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. PM ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Trend StrengthUP 77%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PM ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Long-Term ReversalUP 23%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. PM ranks #11 of 14 in Consumer Staples (23% bullish percentile, signal -21.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Momentum AccelerationUPMomentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. PM ranks #14 of 14 in Consumer Staples (0% bullish percentile, signal -5.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PM (graded record)

Consumer Staples · Mean-Reversion61%33/54 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Volume Thrust60%21/35 correctUP
Consumer Staples · SOTA Ensemble56%24/43 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Trend Strength56%35/63 correctUP
Consumer Staples · 52-Week-High54%14/26 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Donchian54%7/13 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Meta-Ensemble53%27/51 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Bollinger Reversion52%23/44 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Vol-Adjusted Momentum52%30/58 correctUP
Consumer Staples · RSI Mean-Reversion51%25/49 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-2310-Q - Philip Morris International Inc. (0001413329) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-22How Much Do Global Conflicts Change Philip Morris International (PM) Earnings Outlook? · yf_tkr_PM
2026-10-22Philip Morris Reports Q3 Earnings: ETFs in Focus · yf_tkr_PM
2026-10-22PM Q3 Earnings Call Highlights ZYN Spending and Margin Pressures · yf_tkr_PM
2026-10-22PM Q3 deep dive: smoke-free growth and U.S. investment shape outlook · yf_tkr_PM
2026-10-22Philip Morris Beat Q3, Then Handed It Back: ZYN’s 25% Price Cut Explained · yf_tkr_PM

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。