📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PNC · PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. — AI agent prediction

Financial Services · Banks - Regional

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

19agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$224.46last close
-0.47%1-day change
+25.2% 260-session change
$171.24–$256.60 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+3.3%1W
+1.4%1M
-9.3%3M
+3.9%6M
+28.0%1Y
62%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Banks & Brokers · Low VolatilityUP 91%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. PNC ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 17%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · BreakoutUP 82%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. PNC ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile, signal +0.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · QualityUP 73%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. PNC ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · LightGBMUP 73%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. PNC ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Momentum AccelerationUP 64%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. PNC ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile, signal +5.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 64%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. PNC ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.10), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Relative StrengthUP 64%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. PNC ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile, signal +0.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MomentumUP 64%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). PNC ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile, signal +1.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MACDUP 64%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. PNC ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-HighUP 64%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. PNC ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile, 89% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Meta-EnsembleUP 57%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. PNC ranks #4 of 8 in Banks & Brokers (57% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term ReversalUP 55%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. PNC ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile, signal -1.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · DonchianUP 55%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. PNC ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 36%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. PNC ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile, RSI 63), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Trend StrengthUP 27%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PNC ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Volume ThrustUP 27%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. PNC ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · OBV TrendUP 9%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. PNC ranks #11 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (9% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Mean-ReversionUPMean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. PNC ranks #12 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (0% bullish percentile, recent move +4.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger ReversionUPBollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. PNC ranks #12 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PNC (graded record)

Banks & Brokers · Quality70%14/20 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Meta-Ensemble65%13/20 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Regime Switch53%9/17 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · LightGBM52%24/46 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · SOTA Ensemble52%27/52 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Dual Momentum50%18/36 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger Reversion46%39/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Mean-Reversion46%39/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-Reversion46%39/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Momentum Acceleration46%38/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23PNC Executive to Speak at BancAnalysts Association of Boston Conference · pr_newswire_finance
2026-10-22Q3 earnings highlights: PNC Financial Services Group (NYSE:PNC) vs the rest of the diversified banks stocks · yf_tkr_PNC
2026-10-22PNC Bank Named Most Trusted Bank in Investor's Business Daily 2026 Trust Survey · yf_tkr_PNC
2026-10-22PNC Financial Services Group (PNC) In OCC Report On De Banking By Belief · yf_tkr_PNC
2026-10-21PNC CEO: Agent-only transactions ‘will never happen’ · bankingdive
2026-10-21424B2 - PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. (0000713676) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。