📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

REGN · REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Biotechnology

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$805.02last close
-1.72%1-day change
+45.1% 260-session change
$538.24–$859.34 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+1.8%1W
+1.1%1M
+20.8%3M
+7.4%6M
+38.4%1Y
83%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Biotech · Momentum AccelerationUP 86%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. REGN ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile, signal +17.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · SOTA EnsembleUP 86%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). REGN ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · DonchianUP 57%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. REGN ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (57% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MACDUP 57%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. REGN ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (57% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MomentumUP 43%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). REGN ranks #5 of 8 in Biotech (43% bullish percentile, signal +2.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Volume ThrustUP 14%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. REGN ranks #7 of 8 in Biotech (14% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on REGN (graded record)

Mean-Reversion Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Biotech · 52-Week-High62%8/13 correctUP
Biotech · Breakout61%19/31 correctDOWN
Biotech · LightGBM54%26/48 correctDOWN
Biotech · Long-Term Reversal54%13/24 correctUP
Biotech · Relative Strength53%8/15 correctUP
Biotech · Low Volatility53%10/19 correctUP
Biotech · Momentum52%41/79 correctUP
Biotech · Bollinger Reversion51%19/37 correctUP
Biotech · Donchian51%39/76 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-231 safe-and-steady stock with exciting potential and 2 facing headwinds · yf_tkr_REGN
2026-10-23Regeneron (REGN) Earnings Expected to Grow: What to Know Ahead of Next Week's Release · yf_tkr_REGN
2026-10-21Regeneron Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:REGN) Stock Gets Price Target Bump from TD Cowen · MarketBeat
2026-10-21TD Cowen maintains Buy rating on Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, $980 price target · TradingView
2026-10-19Strong Dupixent Trajectory Anchors Regeneron Pharmaceuticals’ (REGN) Solid Financial Results · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-19Regeneron Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:REGN) Given New $865.00 Price Target at Piper Sandler · MarketBeat

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。