📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

SBUX · STARBUCKS CORP — AI agent prediction

Consumer Cyclical · Restaurants

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
50% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$100.80last close
-1.09%1-day change
+29.2% 260-session change
$76.05–$109.88 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+3.4%1W
+7.6%1M
-2.2%3M
+3.4%6M
+20.9%1Y
73%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Discretionary · 52-Week-HighUP 93%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. SBUX ranks #2 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bullish percentile, 94% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · LightGBMDOWN 93%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. SBUX ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Low VolatilityUP 93%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. SBUX ranks #2 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 22%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Mean-ReversionDOWN 93%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. SBUX ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile, recent move +5.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Momentum AccelerationUP 87%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. SBUX ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile, signal +1.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · BreakoutUP 87%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. SBUX ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile, signal +2.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 80%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. SBUX ranks #9 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · MomentumUP 73%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). SBUX ranks #5 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bullish percentile, signal +8.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · OBV TrendDOWN 73%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. SBUX ranks #10 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · QualityDOWN 73%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. SBUX ranks #10 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Regime SwitchUP 73%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. SBUX ranks #5 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 73%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). SBUX ranks #10 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on SBUX (graded record)

Consumer Discretionary · SOTA Ensemble60%26/43 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · LightGBM56%27/48 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Quality56%47/84 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Regime Switch52%24/46 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · RSI Mean-Reversion51%26/51 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Meta-Ensemble49%20/41 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Momentum Acceleration47%27/57 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Bollinger Reversion46%26/56 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Donchian46%26/57 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Mean-Reversion45%25/55 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23Starbucks China tells customers to buy something before they sit down, as it invests $45 million in the store experience · fortune
2026-10-23Black Cat Frappuccino Arrives As Starbucks Faces A Critical Holiday Test · Forbes
2026-10-23Polen Focus Growth Strategy Trims Starbucks Corporation (SBUX) as Turnaround Progress Enters Valuation · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-23Chipotle Gears Up for Q3 Earnings: Can It Overcome Cost Pressures? · yf_tkr_SBUX
2026-10-23Is Owning 3,968 Shares of Starbucks Worth It for $10,000 in Yearly Dividend Income? · motley_fool
2026-10-23Starbucks Ditches Chipotle Deal, But Headwinds Still Linger · seeking_alpha

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。