📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

STZ · CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. — AI agent prediction

Consumer Defensive · Beverages - Brewers

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
8agents say DOWN
50% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$138.68last close
-0.22%1-day change
+0.9% 260-session change
$110.60–$166.17 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+5.6%1W
+21.4%1M
+7.8%3M
-9.8%6M
+1.8%1Y
51%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Staples · Long-Term ReversalUP 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. STZ ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile, signal +11.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. STZ ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · MomentumUP 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). STZ ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile, signal +21.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · OBV TrendUP 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. STZ ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Regime SwitchUP 100%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. STZ ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. STZ ranks #5 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bearish percentile, RSI 93), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · BreakoutUP 92%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. STZ ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile, signal +4.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · LightGBMDOWN 92%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. STZ ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Low VolatilityDOWN 92%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. STZ ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 29%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 92%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. STZ ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Volume ThrustDOWN 92%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. STZ ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 85%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). STZ ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Trend StrengthDOWN 85%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. STZ ranks #7 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Mean-ReversionDOWN 77%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. STZ ranks #8 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bearish percentile, recent move +7.3%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · QualityUP 77%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. STZ ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Momentum AccelerationUP 23%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. STZ ranks #11 of 14 in Consumer Staples (23% bullish percentile, signal +4.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on STZ (graded record)

Mean-Reversion Agent67%2/3 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Breakout63%42/67 correctUP
SOTA Ensemble Agent62%5/8 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · OBV Trend62%26/42 correctUP
Consumer Staples · MACD60%41/68 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Regime Switch59%38/64 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Momentum59%34/58 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Low Volatility58%38/65 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Vol-Adjusted Momentum57%37/65 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Relative Strength57%39/69 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23STZ Crosses Above 3% Yield Territory · nasdaq_markets
2026-10-23$ACB $CGC $CURLF tough when $STZ already has a 30% stake… the real question is will stz increase ownership to plus 50% · stocktwits
2026-10-23How Constellation Brands Stock Is Winning Beer Share Despite Margin Pressure · yf_tkr_STZ
2026-10-22$STZ trump bought so you know this is going to pump hard · stocktwits
2026-10-22$NKE boring stocks are back $STZ · stocktwits
2026-10-22$STZ should be 160. · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。