📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

TFC · TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP — AI agent prediction

Financial Services · Banks - Regional

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

16agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
89% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$48.44last close
+0.04%1-day change
+17.6% 260-session change
$39.10–$54.52 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.9%1W
+2.7%1M
-6.1%3M
-2.6%6M
+15.9%1Y
61%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Banks & Brokers · Long-Term ReversalUP 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. TFC ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile, signal +3.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · BreakoutUP 91%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. TFC ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile, signal +1.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Momentum AccelerationUP 91%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. TFC ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile, signal +7.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Volume ThrustUP 82%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. TFC ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · QualityDOWN 82%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. TFC ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · DonchianUP 73%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. TFC ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-HighUP 73%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. TFC ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile, 89% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 73%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. TFC ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.14), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MACDUP 73%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. TFC ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Relative StrengthUP 73%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. TFC ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile, signal +2.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MomentumUP 73%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). TFC ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile, signal +2.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 71%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. TFC ranks #7 of 8 in Banks & Brokers (71% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Low VolatilityUP 64%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. TFC ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 20%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · OBV TrendUP 46%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. TFC ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Trend StrengthUP 46%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. TFC ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 27%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. TFC ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile, RSI 63), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Mean-ReversionUP 18%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. TFC ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile, recent move +4.0%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger ReversionUP 9%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. TFC ranks #11 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (9% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on TFC (graded record)

SOTA Ensemble Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Dual Momentum54%35/65 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Momentum Acceleration51%43/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger Reversion51%43/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Donchian51%43/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · MACD51%43/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Mean-Reversion51%43/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Momentum51%43/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Relative Strength51%43/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Trend Strength51%43/84 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Stocktwits Fintech Pulse: US Fintech Weekly Briefing And Market Drivers · yf_tkr_TFC
2026-10-231 stock under $50 with solid fundamentals and 2 we ignore · yf_tkr_TFC
2026-10-23Truist Names New Wealth Co-Heads in Leadership Shakeup · yf_tkr_TFC
2026-10-23Deckers Softer Sales Outlook Raises Growth Durability Concerns, Truist Says · yf_tkr_TFC
2026-10-21Michael Burry Is Shorting Nebius. SpaceX Just Said Its AI Chips Pay for Themselves in Under a Year. · yf_tkr_TFC
2026-10-20Truist to speak at BancAnalysts Association of Boston Conference · yf_tkr_TFC

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。