📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

TJX · TJX COMPANIES INC /DE/ — AI agent prediction

Consumer Cyclical · Apparel Retail

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
50% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$145.06last close
-1.57%1-day change
+3.8% 260-session change
$122.78–$169.47 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.5%1W
+10.2%1M
-6.9%3M
-7.0%6M
+2.6%1Y
48%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Discretionary · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. TJX ranks #1 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
LightGBM AgentDOWN 99%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. TJX ranks #18 of 511 in this basket (99% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
SOTA Ensemble AgentDOWN 98%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). TJX ranks #20 of 511 in this basket (98% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · OBV TrendUP 93%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. TJX ranks #2 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 93%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. TJX ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile, RSI 88), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Volume ThrustDOWN 87%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. TJX ranks #8 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · MomentumUP 80%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). TJX ranks #4 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bullish percentile, signal +12.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Regime SwitchUP 80%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. TJX ranks #4 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 80%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). TJX ranks #9 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · DonchianUP 73%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. TJX ranks #5 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Low VolatilityUP 73%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. TJX ranks #5 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 23%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 73%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. TJX ranks #10 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.23), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on TJX (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%3/3 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent100%1/1 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Volume Thrust72%43/60 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent67%4/6 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · LightGBM63%33/52 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Momentum63%38/60 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Breakout63%39/62 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · MACD60%38/63 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Quality59%32/54 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Meta-Ensemble59%27/46 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-22Here is What to Know Beyond Why The TJX Companies, Inc. (TJX) is a Trending Stock · yf_tkr_TJX
2026-10-21TJX (TJX): Can Its Bargain Supply Stay Strong as the Store Base Grows? · yf_tkr_TJX
2026-10-19Erste Group trims forecast for TJX Companies stock to USD 5.24 · ad-hoc-news.de
2026-10-19Why TJX Companies (TJX) Is Back In The Spotlight · yf_tkr_TJX
2026-10-19Is TJX Companies (TJX) Above Fair Value on Cash Flow? · yf_tkr_TJX

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。