📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

TTWO · TAKE TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE INC — AI agent prediction

Communication Services · Electronic Gaming & Multimedia

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

2agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
75% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$203.69last close
-1.98%1-day change
-20.6% 260-session change
$187.63–$265.94 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.8%1W
+0.3%1M
-16.5%3M
-3.3%6M
-20.3%1Y
21%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Communications & Media · QualityDOWN 91%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. TTWO ranks #6 of 12 in Communications & Media (91% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Trend StrengthDOWN 91%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. TTWO ranks #6 of 12 in Communications & Media (91% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 89%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). TTWO ranks #6 of 10 in Communications & Media (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 82%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. TTWO ranks #7 of 12 in Communications & Media (82% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Volume ThrustUP 80%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. TTWO ranks #3 of 11 in Communications & Media (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 73%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. TTWO ranks #8 of 12 in Communications & Media (73% bearish percentile, signal +1.0%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 70%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. TTWO ranks #8 of 11 in Communications & Media (70% bearish percentile, RSI 56), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · LightGBMUP 67%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. TTWO ranks #4 of 10 in Communications & Media (67% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on TTWO (graded record)

custom:6100%1/1 correctUP
Mean-Reversion Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
One Month Momentum100%1/1 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Long-Term Reversal75%27/36 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Quality62%52/84 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Regime Switch60%29/48 correctUP
Communications & Media · Low Volatility57%4/7 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Momentum55%11/20 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23Take-Two Interactive (TTWO) Dips More Than Broader Market: What You Should Know · yf_tkr_TTWO
2026-10-22Software Stock Could Be a Smart Long-Term Bet for Bulls · yf_tkr_TTWO
2026-10-21GTA 6 to Drain $1B From US Economy With Take-Two Expected to Bank the Same Amount · yf_tkr_TTWO
2026-10-20Grand Theft Auto VI Launch Could Cost US Economy $1 Billion in a Day - Take-Two Interactive (NASDAQ:TTWO) · Benzinga
2026-10-20$TTWO Big month coming, bears be ready to get squeezed and banged · stocktwits
2026-10-20$TTWO Analysts look like this. GTA 6 numbers are going to change the perception of gaming. 300$ very soon · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。