📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

UPS · UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Integrated Freight & Logistics

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
5agents say DOWN
64% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$101.06last close
-0.45%1-day change
+29.5% 260-session change
$76.95–$116.86 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+3.7%1W
+9.8%1M
-9.1%3M
-2.4%6M
+23.7%1Y
60%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Industrials · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. UPS ranks #6 of 15 in Industrials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 87%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. UPS ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · BreakoutUP 87%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. UPS ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile, signal +2.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · MomentumUP 87%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). UPS ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile, signal +10.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · QualityDOWN 87%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. UPS ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Regime SwitchUP 87%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. UPS ranks #3 of 16 in Industrials (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 87%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. UPS ranks #8 of 16 in Industrials (87% bearish percentile, RSI 85), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Mean-ReversionDOWN 73%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. UPS ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (73% bearish percentile, recent move +3.8%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Industrials · Momentum AccelerationUP 67%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. UPS ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (67% bullish percentile, signal +12.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · DonchianUP 67%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. UPS ranks #6 of 16 in Industrials (67% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Low VolatilityUP 40%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. UPS ranks #10 of 16 in Industrials (40% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 27%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Trend StrengthUP 33%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. UPS ranks #11 of 16 in Industrials (33% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 33%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. UPS ranks #11 of 16 in Industrials (33% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.48), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Industrials · Relative StrengthUP 27%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. UPS ranks #12 of 16 in Industrials (27% bullish percentile, signal -4.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on UPS (graded record)

Industrials · LightGBM63%34/54 correctDOWN
Industrials · Meta-Ensemble62%37/60 correctDOWN
Industrials · SOTA Ensemble60%29/48 correctDOWN
Industrials · Mean-Reversion58%39/67 correctDOWN
Industrials · Volume Thrust56%5/9 correctUP
Industrials · Quality55%46/84 correctDOWN
Industrials · Dual Momentum53%18/34 correctDOWN
Industrials · RSI Mean-Reversion51%30/59 correctDOWN
Industrials · Bollinger Reversion50%32/64 correctDOWN
Industrials · Long-Term Reversal48%23/48 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24$UPS $110 Tuesday premarket then sell · stocktwits
2026-10-23Where Did UPS Fall Behind FedEx? · yf_tkr_UPS
2026-10-23$UPS looking for $110 premarket on earnings day. Then sell before the CC. · stocktwits
2026-10-23UPS builds out healthcare logistics business with $1.6B deal · The Business Journals
2026-10-22$UPS once again i will be doing puts for this coming earnings. Once again working in the cyber security side of UPS we still doing like shit and cutting left and right. Looking at$95 puts. Good luck everyone. · stocktwits
2026-10-22$UPS 83 93 big buy area divvvy me up 150 · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。