📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

USB · US BANCORP DE — AI agent prediction

Financial Services · Banks - Regional

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

17agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
94% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$59.58last close
-0.73%1-day change
+34.0% 260-session change
$43.35–$65.47 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+1.4%1W
+3.0%1M
-5.3%3M
+9.1%6M
+30.7%1Y
73%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Banks & Brokers · BreakoutUP 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. USB ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile, signal +1.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Dual MomentumUP 91%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. USB ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile, signal +6.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Volume ThrustUP 91%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. USB ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 91%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). USB ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Momentum AccelerationUP 82%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. USB ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile, signal +6.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · DonchianUP 82%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. USB ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-HighUP 82%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. USB ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile, 93% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MACDUP 82%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. USB ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 82%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. USB ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.17), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MomentumUP 82%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). USB ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile, signal +3.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Relative StrengthUP 82%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. USB ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile, signal +2.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Low VolatilityUP 73%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. USB ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 20%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · OBV TrendUP 64%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. USB ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Trend StrengthUP 55%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. USB ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger ReversionUP 18%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. USB ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 18%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. USB ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile, RSI 63), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term ReversalUP 18%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. USB ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile, signal -7.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Mean-ReversionUP 9%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. USB ranks #11 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (9% bullish percentile, recent move +4.6%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on USB (graded record)

Banks & Brokers · LightGBM61%25/41 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Dual Momentum52%22/42 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · SOTA Ensemble50%28/56 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger Reversion48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term Reversal48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Mean-Reversion48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-Reversion48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Momentum Acceleration47%39/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Relative Strength47%39/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Trend Strength47%39/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24This clever USB-C cable doubles as a stand for your phone [Gallery] · 9to5google
2026-10-21Northern Trust Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Higher NII & AUM Growth · yf_tkr_USB
2026-10-20Northern Trust to Report Q3 Earnings: What Should Investors Know? · yf_tkr_USB
2026-10-20US Financial 15 Split Corp. Preferred Dividend Declared · yf_tkr_USB
2026-10-19Why your USB device keeps disconnecting (and how to fix it) · engadget
2026-10-19Don't throw away your old USB charging cables — Repurpose them instead · engadget

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。