📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

VRT · Vertiv Holdings Co — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Electrical Equipment & Parts

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

5agents say UP
13agents say DOWN
72% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$194.32last close
-0.65%1-day change
+8.7% 260-session change
$147.72–$379.76 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-5.9%1W
-20.8%1M
-32.4%3M
-39.9%6M
+13.4%1Y
20%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

AI Infrastructure · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. VRT ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.70), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · DonchianDOWN 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. VRT ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Trend StrengthDOWN 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. VRT ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Relative StrengthDOWN 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. VRT ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile, signal -35.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · OBV TrendDOWN 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. VRT ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Synthesized: Dual Momentum + Relative StrengthDOWN 100%Discovered blend — an auto-discovered weighted blend of factors. VRT ranks #9 of 511 in this basket (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Volume ThrustDOWN 94%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. VRT ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 94%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. VRT ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile, RSI 13), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MomentumDOWN 89%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). VRT ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile, signal -20.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · SOTA EnsembleUP 89%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). VRT ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MACDDOWN 89%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. VRT ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · 52-Week-HighDOWN 89%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. VRT ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile, 52% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · BreakoutDOWN 89%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. VRT ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile, signal -22.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · QualityDOWN 82%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. VRT ranks #10 of 18 in AI Infrastructure (82% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 78%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. VRT ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Mean-ReversionUP 78%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. VRT ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile, recent move -8.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger ReversionUP 72%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. VRT ranks #6 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term ReversalUP 56%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. VRT ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (56% bullish percentile, signal -12.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on VRT (graded record)

Momentum Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
custom:6100%1/1 correctUP
custom:7100%1/1 correctUP
Synthesized: Dual Momentum + Relative Strength60%3/5 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Relative Strength58%39/67 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Vol-Adjusted Momentum58%38/66 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · MACD57%35/61 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Quality57%48/84 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Trend Strength57%36/63 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Breakout56%36/64 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Vertiv (VRT) Stock Looks Below Fair Value After A Huge Run · yf_tkr_NVDA
2026-10-24Make or Break for VRT on Oct. 28: Proving the ‘AI Factory’ Thesis Amid a Brutal Valuation Reset. · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-23Vertiv to Participate in Upcoming Investor Conference · pr_newswire_finance
2026-10-22Vertiv, Nvidia target 10-week cut in AI power, cooling setup · thestreet
2026-10-22$VRT price getting pretty attractive here 👀 · stocktwits
2026-10-22$VRT seems like wallstreet is forcing an end of the war. I use the chances and buy!!! · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。