📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

VRTX · VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Biotechnology

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
86% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$523.93last close
-2.10%1-day change
+28.6% 260-session change
$402.58–$560.25 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+4.8%1W
+0.3%1M
+9.4%3M
+21.8%6M
+22.9%1Y
77%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Biotech · Low VolatilityUP 86%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. VRTX ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 28%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Mean-ReversionDOWN 86%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. VRTX ranks #4 of 8 in Biotech (86% bearish percentile, recent move +5.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Biotech · Volume ThrustUP 86%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. VRTX ranks #2 of 8 in Biotech (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · Momentum AccelerationUP 43%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. VRTX ranks #5 of 8 in Biotech (43% bullish percentile, signal +10.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · DonchianUP 43%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. VRTX ranks #5 of 8 in Biotech (43% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MACDUP 29%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. VRTX ranks #6 of 8 in Biotech (29% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Biotech · MomentumUP 29%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). VRTX ranks #6 of 8 in Biotech (29% bullish percentile, signal +2.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on VRTX (graded record)

Biotech · LightGBM59%17/29 correctUP
Biotech · Trend Strength53%8/15 correctUP
Biotech · 52-Week-High53%9/17 correctUP
Biotech · Bollinger Reversion52%16/31 correctUP
Biotech · RSI Mean-Reversion52%16/31 correctUP
Biotech · Vol-Adjusted Momentum50%17/34 correctUP
Biotech · Long-Term Reversal50%12/24 correctUP
Biotech · SOTA Ensemble50%12/24 correctUP
Biotech · Relative Strength50%6/12 correctUP
Biotech · Quality48%16/33 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Phase 3 RAINIER Results Supporting Best-in-Class Potential of Povetacicept in IgA Nephropathy Published in the New England Journal of Medicine and Presented at the American Society of Nephrology Kidney Week 2026 · yf_tkr_VRTX
2026-10-20Vertex Pharmaceuticals (VRTX) Outpaces Stock Market Gains: What You Should Know · yf_tkr_VRTX
2026-10-18What Vertex Pharmaceuticals (VRTX)'s Pancreas Recovery Data Means For Shareholders · yf_tkr_VRTX
2026-10-17Vertex (VRTX) Stock May Be 35% Undervalued Despite New ALYFTREK Data · yf_tkr_VRTX
2026-10-17Vertex Pharmaceuticals (VRTX) Pancreatic Function Data Puts Its Undervalued Narrative In Focus · yf_tkr_VRTX

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。