📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

WBD · Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Communication Services · Entertainment

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

4agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
60% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-06)

$30.95last close
+0.00%1-day change
+56.2% 260-session change
$17.08–$30.99 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.3%1W
+9.6%1M
+18.4%3M
+13.1%6M
+63.0%1Y
100%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Communications & Media · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. WBD ranks #5 of 12 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile, signal -13.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · QualityDOWN 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. WBD ranks #5 of 12 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 91%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. WBD ranks #6 of 12 in Communications & Media (91% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Trend StrengthUP 91%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. WBD ranks #2 of 12 in Communications & Media (91% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 90%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. WBD ranks #6 of 11 in Communications & Media (90% bearish percentile, signal -9.2%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 90%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. WBD ranks #6 of 11 in Communications & Media (90% bearish percentile, RSI 86), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Volume ThrustUP 90%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. WBD ranks #2 of 11 in Communications & Media (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Low VolatilityUP 82%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. WBD ranks #3 of 12 in Communications & Media (82% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 27%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Regime SwitchUP 82%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. WBD ranks #3 of 12 in Communications & Media (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 70%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. WBD ranks #8 of 11 in Communications & Media (70% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on WBD (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Long-Term Reversal69%9/13 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · RSI Mean-Reversion64%32/50 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Meta-Ensemble63%32/51 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Bollinger Reversion60%27/45 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent60%6/10 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Mean-Reversion54%22/41 correctUP
Communications & Media · LightGBM53%31/59 correctUP
Communications & Media · Quality52%37/71 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Regime Switch51%27/53 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Leaked memo reveals Skydance's new advertising leadership after the Paramount-WBD merger · Business Insider
2026-10-22These are the tech and product leaders who survived the Paramount-WBD merger — and the ones who are out · businessinsider
2026-10-22Leaked memo reveals Skydance's new product and tech leadership — and 4 WBD execs are out · Business Insider
2026-10-19Paramount and Warner Bros. Discovery acquisition form ‘Skydance Corporation’ · theticker.org
2026-10-19One More Time With Feeling: Paramount-WBD Merger Lawsuit Aims To Slow Walk Skydance’s Paramount+ & HBO Max Consolidation · Yahoo Finance UK
2026-10-17WBD, Paramount, in merger talks: report · Sports Media Watch

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。