📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

WFC · WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN — AI agent prediction

Financial Services · Banks - Diversified

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

16agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
94% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$82.39last close
-0.75%1-day change
+6.7% 260-session change
$72.36–$96.18 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.8%1W
+0.3%1M
-5.0%3M
+4.9%6M
+0.4%1Y
42%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Banks & Brokers · OBV TrendUP 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. WFC ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · LightGBMDOWN 91%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. WFC ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Trend StrengthUP 91%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. WFC ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Volume ThrustUP 73%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. WFC ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · BreakoutUP 64%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. WFC ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile, signal -1.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · DonchianUP 64%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. WFC ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger ReversionUP 55%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. WFC ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 55%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. WFC ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.05), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 55%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. WFC ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile, RSI 59), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Relative StrengthUP 55%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. WFC ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile, signal +0.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MomentumUP 55%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). WFC ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile, signal +1.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Mean-ReversionUP 55%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. WFC ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile, recent move +0.3%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-HighUP 55%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. WFC ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile, 88% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MACDUP 46%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. WFC ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Low VolatilityUP 27%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. WFC ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 24%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term ReversalUP 27%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. WFC ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile, signal -4.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Momentum AccelerationUP 27%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. WFC ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile, signal +1.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on WFC (graded record)

Banks & Brokers · Quality55%44/80 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Meta-Ensemble54%39/72 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Dual Momentum51%36/71 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Momentum Acceleration48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-High48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · OBV Trend48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Relative Strength48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Trend Strength48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Vol-Adjusted Momentum48%40/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger Reversion47%39/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Wells Fargo (WFC) Stock Could Be 34% Undervalued After AI Leadership Moves · yf_tkr_WFC
2026-10-23Wells Fargo consolidates leadership of consumer bank · yf_tkr_WFC
2026-10-22Wells Fargo Announces Kleber Santos to Lead Consumer Banking and Lending; Saul Van Beurden to Lead AI for the Company · yf_tkr_WFC
2026-10-22Top lodging stocks for 3Q26 earnings, according to Wells Fargo · yf_tkr_WFC
2026-10-22$WFC AI agents gonna dump · stocktwits
2026-10-22$BAC $JPM $SOFI $TFC $WFC suprised this isn’t catching on as quick. The activity in accounts today is a major concern. · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。