📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

WMT · Walmart Inc. — AI agent prediction

Consumer Defensive · Discount Stores

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
69% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$119.89last close
-1.02%1-day change
+18.4% 260-session change
$98.05–$134.84 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.9%1W
+11.4%1M
+7.6%3M
-7.3%6M
+12.8%1Y
59%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Staples · SOTA EnsembleUP 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). WMT ranks #1 of 14 in Consumer Staples (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Bollinger ReversionUP 92%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. WMT ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · MACDUP 92%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. WMT ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Mean-ReversionUP 92%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. WMT ranks #2 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bullish percentile, recent move +2.8%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · QualityDOWN 92%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. WMT ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 92%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. WMT ranks #6 of 14 in Consumer Staples (92% bearish percentile, RSI 91), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Long-Term ReversalUP 85%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. WMT ranks #3 of 14 in Consumer Staples (85% bullish percentile, signal +7.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Low VolatilityDOWN 77%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. WMT ranks #8 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 28%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Meta-EnsembleUP 77%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. WMT ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · OBV TrendUP 77%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. WMT ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Relative StrengthUP 77%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. WMT ranks #4 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bullish percentile, signal +3.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Volume ThrustDOWN 77%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. WMT ranks #8 of 14 in Consumer Staples (77% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Staples · Momentum AccelerationUP 46%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. WMT ranks #8 of 14 in Consumer Staples (46% bullish percentile, signal +6.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on WMT (graded record)

Consumer Staples · Dual Momentum80%4/5 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Volume Thrust61%28/46 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Momentum Acceleration55%44/80 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Donchian55%18/33 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · MACD54%32/59 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Momentum52%32/61 correctUP
Consumer Staples · Relative Strength52%35/67 correctUP
Consumer Staples · OBV Trend52%28/54 correctUP
Consumer Staples · 52-Week-High52%15/29 correctDOWN
Consumer Staples · Regime Switch52%32/62 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Walmart's $167 farmhouse storage chest is on sale for only $95 · thestreet
2026-10-24Chinese Shoppers Are Joining Membership Clubs. Walmart Is Winning. · yf_tkr_WMT
2026-10-24Walmart's $60 farmhouse cabinet has 4 compartments and a sliding barn door · thestreet
2026-10-23Walmart’s $117 2-in-1 tablet and laptop comes with 7 accessories · thestreet
2026-10-23All Americans Are Feeling Squeezed. The Reactions Are Just Different. · yf_tkr_WMT
2026-10-23Walmart Launches AI Shopping Tools To Drive Customer Transactions · yf_tkr_META

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。